Electrical Blast · Sentinel Primary
Zapping Bolt
A focused electrical blast that can be fired off at a quick speed with high Accuracy. Zapping Bolt drains Endurance.
Effects
- Target
- −15%Endurance
- 119.9Energy damage
- −3Endurance
- 102.6Energy damage
Conditional
- +5.09Enduranceunresistableif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's endurance is 80% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less)Self
- −40%Recoveryfor 5 s · stacksif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's endurance is 80% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less)Target
- 23.98Energy damageif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's endurance is 80% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less)Target
- 9.59Energy damageon a critical hitcritical hit · if a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's endurance is 80% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) · on a critical hitTarget
- 47.96Energy damageon a critical hitcritical hit · on a critical hitTarget
- +5.09Enduranceunresistableif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's endurance is 80% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less)Self
- −40%Recoveryfor 5 s · stacksif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's endurance is 80% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less)Target
- 20.52Energy damageif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's endurance is 80% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less)Target
- 20.52Energy damageon a critical hitcritical hit · if a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's endurance is 80% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) · on a critical hitTarget
- 102.6Energy damageon a critical hitcritical hit · on a critical hitTarget
- −100%Recoveryfor 4 s · stacks50% chanceTarget
- +7.2Enduranceunresistable30% chanceSelf
- Grants → Static (shock therapy)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif you have the Tesla Cage powerSelf
Unenhanced · Sentinel · level 50
Proc chance
64.17%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Endurance | −15% | Target | −0.15 × Ranged_EndDrain (1) |
PvE onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's endurance is 80% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) · tags Zapping | |||
| Endurance unresistable | +5.09 | Self | 5.09 × Ranged_EndDrain (1) |
| Recovery for 5 s · stacks | −40% | Target | −0.4 × Ranged_EndDrain (1) |
PvE onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's endurance is 80% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) · tags Zapping | |||
| Energy damage | 23.98 | Target | 0.392 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's endurance is 80% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) · tags SentCrit, SentCritST, Zapping | |||
| Energy damage on a critical hit | 9.59 | Target | 0.392 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−24.4691) |
| PvE only | |||
| Energy damage | 119.9 | Target | 1.96 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlytags SentCrit, SentCritST | |||
| Energy damage on a critical hit | 47.96 | Target | 1.96 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−24.4691) |
| PvP only | |||
| Endurance | −3 | Target | −3 × Ranged_EndDrain (1) |
PvP onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's endurance is 80% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) · tags Zapping | |||
| Endurance unresistable | +5.09 | Self | 5.09 × Ranged_EndDrain (1) |
| Recovery for 5 s · stacks | −40% | Target | −0.4 × Ranged_EndDrain (1) |
PvP onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's endurance is 80% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) · tags Zapping | |||
| Energy damage | 20.52 | Target | 0.3 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's endurance is 80% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) · tags SentCrit, SentCritST, Zapping | |||
| Energy damage on a critical hit | 20.52 | Target | 0.3 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
| PvP only | |||
| Energy damage | 102.6 | Target | 1.5 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlytags SentCrit, SentCritST | |||
| Energy damage on a critical hit | 102.6 | Target | 1.5 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
| 50% chance | |||
| Recovery for 4 s · stacks | −100% | Target | −1 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| 30% chance | |||
| Endurance unresistable | +7.2 | Self | 7.2 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
if you have the Tesla Cage power · tags BuildStatic | |||
| Grants → Static (shock therapy) ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
Sentinel_Ranged.Electrical_Blast.Zapping_Bolt
Raw data
Loading…