Radiation Melee · Stalker Primary
Radioactive Smash
You channel a greater amount of radiation into your fists and deliver a hard hitting blow that deals Moderate Energy and Smashing damage to the target as well as reducing their Defense for a short time. Affected targets also have a chance to be knocked down and have a moderate chance to be affected by the Contaminated effect. Hitting Contaminated foes with single target Radiation Melee powers cause a small burst of damage to foes near the target.
Effects
- Target
- 20.58Smashing damage
- 61.73Energy damage
- 24.39Smashing damage
- 73.17Energy damage
- Target · 10 s
- −11.25%Defense (All)stacks
Conditional
- 82.31Energy damagecritical hit · if your build-up meter is above 0Target
- 82.31Energy damagecritical hit · 7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%Target
- mag 0.67Knockback33% chanceTarget
- 97.56Energy damagecritical hit · if your build-up meter is above 0Target
- 97.56Energy damage20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleepTarget
- mag 0.67Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up33% chanceTarget
- Grants → Contaminatedignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable23% chance · if the target doesn't have the Radiation Melee Contaminated power or the Radiation Melee Contaminated Imunity powerTarget
- Activates → Radioactive Smashif the target has the Radiation Melee Contaminated powerTarget
- Grants → Assassin's Focusignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable85% chanceSelf
Unenhanced · Stalker · level 50
Proc chance
49.58%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 20.58 | Target | 0.37 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
| Energy damage | 61.73 | Target | 1.11 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
PvE onlyif your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit | |||
| Energy damage | 82.31 | Target | 1.48 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6117) |
PvE only7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90% · tags ASTeamCrit | |||
| Energy damage | 82.31 | Target | 1.48 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6117) |
| PvE only33% chance | |||
| Knockback | mag 0.67 | Target | 0.67 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage | 24.39 | Target | 0.4325 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Energy damage | 73.17 | Target | 1.2975 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
PvP onlyif your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit | |||
| Energy damage | 97.56 | Target | 1.73 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP only20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleep | |||
| Energy damage | 97.56 | Target | 1.73 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP only33% chance | |||
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 0.67 | Target | 0.67 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Defense (All) for 10 s · stacks | −11.25% | Target | 1.5 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.075) |
23% chance · if the target doesn't have the Radiation Melee Contaminated power or the Radiation Melee Contaminated Imunity power · tags Contaminated | |||
| Grants → Contaminated ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Target | | |
| if the target has the Radiation Melee Contaminated power | |||
| Activates → Radioactive Smash | Target | | |
| 85% chance | |||
| Grants → Assassin's Focus ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
Stalker_Melee.Radiation_Melee.Radioactive_Smash
Raw data
Loading…