Radiation Melee · Stalker Primary
Devastating Blow
You hammer your foe with a brutal smashing attack charged with a lethal dose of radiation. Your target will suffer Extreme Energy and Smashing damage, will have its defense reduced and will be disoriented for a short time. Affected enemies will be affected by the Contaminated effect. Hitting Contaminated foes with single target Radiation Melee powers cause a small burst of damage to foes near the target.
Effects
- Target
- 42.82Smashing damage
- 128.46Energy damage
- 41.57Smashing damage
- 124.72Energy damage
- Target · 10 s
- −15%Defense (All)stacks
- −15%Defense (All)stacks
- Self
- Grants → Assassin's Focusignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
Conditional
- 171.28Energy damagecritical hit · if your build-up meter is above 0Target
- 171.28Energy damagecritical hit · 7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%Target
- 11.92 s mag 3Disorient60% chanceTarget
- 166.29Energy damagecritical hit · if your build-up meter is above 0Target
- 166.29Energy damage20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleepTarget
- 2 s mag 3Disorientdoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after60% chanceTarget
- Grants → Contaminatedignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable50% chance · if the target doesn't have the Radiation Melee Contaminated power or the Radiation Melee Contaminated Imunity powerTarget
- Activates → Radioactive Smashif the target has the Radiation Melee Contaminated powerTarget
Unenhanced · Stalker · level 50
Proc chance
90%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 42.82 | Target | 0.77 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
| Energy damage | 128.46 | Target | 2.31 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
PvE onlyif your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit | |||
| Energy damage | 171.28 | Target | 3.08 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6117) |
PvE only7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90% · tags ASTeamCrit | |||
| Energy damage | 171.28 | Target | 3.08 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6117) |
| PvE only60% chance | |||
| Disorient | 11.92 s mag 3 | Target | 10 × Melee_Immobilize (1.192) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage | 41.57 | Target | 0.7372 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Energy damage | 124.72 | Target | 2.2117 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
PvP onlyif your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit | |||
| Energy damage | 166.29 | Target | 2.949 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP only20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleep | |||
| Energy damage | 166.29 | Target | 2.949 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP only60% chance | |||
| Disorient doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 3 | Target | 1 × Melee_PvPMez (2) |
| Defense (All) for 10 s · stacks | −15% | Target | 2 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.075) |
| Defense (All) for 10 s · stacks | −15% | Target | 2 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.075) |
| Grants → Assassin's Focus ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
50% chance · if the target doesn't have the Radiation Melee Contaminated power or the Radiation Melee Contaminated Imunity power · tags Contaminated | |||
| Grants → Contaminated ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Target | | |
| if the target has the Radiation Melee Contaminated power | |||
| Activates → Radioactive Smash | Target | | |
Stalker_Melee.Radiation_Melee.Devastating_Blow
Raw data
Loading…