Kinetic Melee · Stalker Primary
Focused Burst
Projects a burst of focused power over a short distance that can bounce between nearby targets. Focused Burst deals high damage and can possibly knock down your foes.
Effects
- Foes
- 22.8Smashing damage
- 68.4Energy damage
- 35.86Smashing damage
- 83.68Energy damage
- Foes · 10 s
- −5.25%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 91.2Energy damagecritical hit · if your build-up meter is above 0Foes
- 91.2Energy damagecritical hit · 7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%Foes
- mag 0.67Knockback50% chanceFoes
- 119.55Energy damagecritical hit · if your build-up meter is above 0Foes
- 119.55Energy damage20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleepFoes
- mag 0.67Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up50% chanceFoes
- Grants → Assassin's Focusignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable90% chanceSelf
Unenhanced · Stalker · level 50
Proc chance
40.23%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 22.8 | Foes | 0.41 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
| Energy damage | 68.4 | Foes | 1.23 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
PvE onlyif your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit | |||
| Energy damage | 91.2 | Foes | 1.64 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6117) |
PvE only7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90% · tags ASTeamCrit | |||
| Energy damage | 91.2 | Foes | 1.64 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6117) |
| PvE only50% chance | |||
| Knockback | mag 0.67 | Foes | 0.67 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage | 35.86 | Foes | 0.636 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Energy damage | 83.68 | Foes | 1.484 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
PvP onlyif your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit | |||
| Energy damage | 119.55 | Foes | 2.12 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP only20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleep | |||
| Energy damage | 119.55 | Foes | 2.12 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP only50% chance | |||
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 0.67 | Foes | 0.67 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Damage dealt (All) for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −5.25% | Foes | 0.7 × Melee_Debuff_Dam (−0.075) |
| 90% chance | |||
| Grants → Assassin's Focus ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
Stalker_Melee.Kinetic_Attack.Focused_Burst
Raw data
Loading…