Luminous Aura · Peacebringer Secondary
White Dwarf Smite
White Dwarf Smite is powerful melee attack that can often Disorient or Knock Down opponents. White Dwarf Smite can also bring down fliers, and reduce their defense. This power is only available while in White Dwarf Form.
Damage: Light.
Recharge: Fast.
Effects
- Target
- 17.8Smashing damage
- 55.61Energy damage
- mag 0.67Knockback
- 28.19Smashing damage
- 84.58Energy damage
- Target · 30 s
- −160%Flystacks
- Target · 10 s
- −9%Defense (All)stacks
Conditional
- 8.05 s mag 2Disorient10% chanceTarget
- 13.6 s mag 4Tauntif the target isn't tagged RaidTarget
- 13.6 s mag 4Tauntif the target is tagged Raid and the to-hit roll + 0.2 is below the to-hit chanceTarget
- mag 0.67Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up30% chanceTarget
- 2 s mag 2Disorientdoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after10% chanceTarget
Unenhanced · Peacebringer · level 50
Proc chance
43.75%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
PvE onlytags SSDamage | |||
| Smashing damage | 17.8 | Target | 0.32 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6102) |
| Energy damage | 55.61 | Target | 1 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6102) |
PvE onlytags SSDamage | |||
| Knockback | mag 0.67 | Target | 0.67 × Melee_Ones (1) |
PvE only10% chance · tags SSDamage | |||
| Disorient | 8.05 s mag 2 | Target | 6 × Melee_Stun (1.341) |
PvE onlyif the target isn't tagged Raid · tags SSDamage | |||
| Taunt | 13.6 s mag 4 | Target | 1 × Melee_InherentTaunt (13.6) |
PvE onlyif the target is tagged Raid and the to-hit roll + 0.2 is below the to-hit chance · tags SSDamage | |||
| Taunt | 13.6 s mag 4 | Target | 1 × Melee_InherentTaunt (13.6) |
PvP onlytags SSDamage | |||
| Smashing damage | 28.19 | Target | 0.507 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6102) |
| Energy damage | 84.58 | Target | 1.521 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6102) |
PvP only30% chance · tags SSDamage | |||
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 0.67 | Target | 0.67 × Melee_Ones (1) |
PvP only10% chance · tags SSDamage | |||
| Disorient doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 2 | Target | 1 × Melee_PvPMez (2) |
| Fly for 30 s · stacks | −160% | Target | −1.6 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Defense (All) for 10 s · stacks | −9% | Target | 1 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.09) |
Peacebringer_Defensive.Luminous_Aura.White_Dwarf_Smite
Raw data
Loading…