Dual Pistols · Defender Secondary
Pistols
Quickly fires a round from one of your heavy automatic pistols. Damage is average, but the fire rate is very fast. If standard ammo is used, Pistols will also reduce the target's Defense.
Changing your ammo type with the 'Swap Ammo' power will change your secondary damage from lethal to cold, fire or toxic.
Additionally, changing your ammunition type will also change the secondary effect of this attack from -Defense to:
*A -minor attack speed and movement speed debuff if 'Cryo Ammo' is loaded.
*A -minor damage over time effect if 'Incendiary Ammo' is loaded.
*A -damage debuff effect if 'Chemical Ammo' is loaded.
Effects
- Target
- 36.15Lethal damage
- 71.05Lethal damage
- Target · 8 s
- −12.5%Defense (All)stacks
- −12.5%Defense (All)stacks
Conditional
- 36.15Fire damagewith Fire DamageTarget
- 4.08Fire damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackswith Fire Damage DoTarget
- 36.15Cold damagewith Cold DamageTarget
- −15%Movement speedfor 8 s · stackswith Cold DamageTarget
- −15%Recharge, jump heightfor 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stackswith Cold DamageTarget
- 36.15Toxic damagewith Toxic DamageTarget
- −10%Damage dealt (All)for 5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itwith Toxic DamageTarget
- 71.05Fire damagewith Fire DamageTarget
- 5.18Fire damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackswith Fire Damage DoTarget
- 71.05Cold damagewith Cold DamageTarget
- −15%Movement speedfor 8 s · stackswith Cold DamageTarget
- −15%Recharge, jump heightfor 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stackswith Cold DamageTarget
- 21.32Toxic damagewith Toxic DamageTarget
- −10%Damage dealt (All)for 5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itwith Toxic DamageTarget
Unenhanced · Defender · level 50
Proc chance
29.17%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
PvE onlytags Lethal | |||
| Lethal damage | 36.15 | Target | 1 × Ranged_Damage (−36.1476) |
| Defense (All) for 8 s · stacks | −12.5% | Target | 1 × Ranged_Debuff_Def (−0.125) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage | 36.15 | Target | 1 × Ranged_Damage (−36.1476) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FireDamageDoT, FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 4.08 | Target | 0.113 × Ranged_Damage (−36.1476) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ColdDamage | |||
| Cold damage | 36.15 | Target | 1 × Ranged_Damage (−36.1476) |
| Movement speed for 8 s · stacks | −15% | Target | 0.12 × Ranged_Slow (−1.25) |
| Recharge, jump height for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −15% | Target | 0.12 × Ranged_Slow (−1.25) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ToxicDamage | |||
| Toxic damage | 36.15 | Target | 1 × Ranged_Damage (−36.1476) |
| Damage dealt (All) for 5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −10% | Target | 0.8 × Ranged_Debuff_Dam (−0.125) |
PvP onlytags Lethal | |||
| Lethal damage | 71.05 | Target | 1.26 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Defense (All) for 8 s · stacks | −12.5% | Target | 1 × Ranged_Debuff_Def (−0.125) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage | 71.05 | Target | 1.26 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FireDamageDoT, FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 5.18 | Target | 0.0919 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ColdDamage | |||
| Cold damage | 71.05 | Target | 1.26 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Movement speed for 8 s · stacks | −15% | Target | 0.12 × Ranged_Slow (−1.25) |
| Recharge, jump height for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −15% | Target | 0.12 × Ranged_Slow (−1.25) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ToxicDamage | |||
| Toxic damage | 21.32 | Target | 0.378 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Damage dealt (All) for 5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −10% | Target | 0.8 × Ranged_Debuff_Dam (−0.125) |
Defender_Ranged.Dual_Pistols.Pistols
Raw data
Loading…