Water Burst
You cause water to violently explode from beneath your target's feet blasting all foes nearby with freezing cold water. Affected targets will suffer Cold and Smashing damage, have their movement speed reduced and may be knocked down by the force of the blast. Water Burst consumes all Tidal Power. It will deal additional cold damage and have a greater chance to knockdown for each stack of Tidal Power. If you have 3 stacks of Tidal Power Water Burst will have a 100% chance to knock the targets into the air.
Effects
- Self · 9.23 s
- +3.51%Damage dealt (All)on activation · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks
- Foes
- 14.08Smashing damage
- 42.23Cold damage
- 13.32Smashing damage
- 39.96Cold damage
- Foes · 10 s
- −30%Jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- −30%Movement speedstacks
- Self
- Removes → Tidal Powerignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
Conditional
- 2.82Cold damageif you have exactly 1 of the Tidal PowerFoes
- 6.76Cold damageif you have exactly 2 of the Tidal PowerFoes
- 14.08Cold damageif you have exactly 3 of the Tidal PowerFoes
- mag 0.67Knockbackif you have exactly 3 of the Tidal PowerFoes
- 2.66Cold damageif you have exactly 1 of the Tidal PowerFoes
- 6.39Cold damageif you have exactly 2 of the Tidal PowerFoes
- 13.32Cold damageif you have exactly 3 of the Tidal PowerFoes
- mag 0.67Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or upif you have exactly 3 of the Tidal PowerFoes
- mag 0.67Knockback33% chance · if you have exactly 0 of the Tidal PowerFoes
- mag 0.67Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up33% chance · if you have exactly 0 of the Tidal PowerFoes
- mag 0.67Knockback45% chance · if you have exactly 1 of the Tidal PowerFoes
- mag 0.67Knockback70% chance · if you have exactly 2 of the Tidal PowerFoes
- mag 0.67Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up45% chance · if you have exactly 1 of the Tidal PowerFoes
- mag 0.67Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up70% chance · if you have exactly 2 of the Tidal PowerFoes
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
38.48%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
on activation · tags Defiance | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 9.23 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +3.51% | Self | from the power's own stats |
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 14.08 | Foes | 0.225 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Cold damage | 42.23 | Foes | 0.675 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage | 13.32 | Foes | 0.1732 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| Cold damage | 39.96 | Foes | 0.5195 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvE onlyif you have exactly 1 of the Tidal Power | |||
| Cold damage | 2.82 | Foes | 0.045 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvE onlyif you have exactly 2 of the Tidal Power | |||
| Cold damage | 6.76 | Foes | 0.108 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvE onlyif you have exactly 3 of the Tidal Power | |||
| Cold damage | 14.08 | Foes | 0.225 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Knockback | mag 0.67 | Foes | 0.67 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| PvP onlyif you have exactly 1 of the Tidal Power | |||
| Cold damage | 2.66 | Foes | 0.0346 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP onlyif you have exactly 2 of the Tidal Power | |||
| Cold damage | 6.39 | Foes | 0.0831 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP onlyif you have exactly 3 of the Tidal Power | |||
| Cold damage | 13.32 | Foes | 0.1732 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 0.67 | Foes | 0.67 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Jump height for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −30% | Foes | 0.3 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Movement speed for 10 s · stacks | −30% | Foes | 0.3 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Removes → Tidal Power ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
tags WetStatus | |||
| SetMode for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +18900% | Foes | Magnitude 189 |
| PvE only33% chance · if you have exactly 0 of the Tidal Power | |||
| Knockback | mag 0.67 | Foes | 0.67 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| PvP only33% chance · if you have exactly 0 of the Tidal Power | |||
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 0.67 | Foes | 0.67 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| PvE only45% chance · if you have exactly 1 of the Tidal Power | |||
| Knockback | mag 0.67 | Foes | 0.67 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| PvE only70% chance · if you have exactly 2 of the Tidal Power | |||
| Knockback | mag 0.67 | Foes | 0.67 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| PvP only45% chance · if you have exactly 1 of the Tidal Power | |||
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 0.67 | Foes | 0.67 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| PvP only70% chance · if you have exactly 2 of the Tidal Power | |||
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 0.67 | Foes | 0.67 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
Blaster_Ranged.Water_Blast.Water_Burst
Raw data
Loading…