Hydro Blast
You briefly focus before releasing an intense blast of chilling water at your foe that causes Cold and Smashing damage. Affected foes will have their movement speed reduced briefly and have a chance to be knocked down. Hydro Blast builds 1 Tidal Power.
Effects
- Self · 9.17 s
- +11.02%Damage dealt (All)on activation · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks
- Target
- 23.15Smashing damage
- 69.45Cold damage
- 35.56Smashing damage
- 106.67Cold damage
- Target · 10 s
- −20%Jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- −20%Movement speedstacks
Conditional
- Grants → Tidal Poweron activation · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif you have at most 2 of the Tidal PowerSelf
- mag 0.67Knockback20% chanceTarget
- mag 0.67Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up20% chanceTarget
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
50.57%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
on activation · tags Defiance | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 9.17 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +11.02% | Self | from the power's own stats |
on activation · if you have at most 2 of the Tidal Power · tags TidalPower | |||
| Grants → Tidal Power ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 23.15 | Target | 0.37 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Cold damage | 69.45 | Target | 1.11 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvE only20% chance | |||
| Knockback | mag 0.67 | Target | 0.67 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage | 35.56 | Target | 0.4623 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| Cold damage | 106.67 | Target | 1.3869 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP only20% chance | |||
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 0.67 | Target | 0.67 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Jump height for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −20% | Target | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Movement speed for 10 s · stacks | −20% | Target | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
tags WetStatus | |||
| SetMode for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +18900% | Target | Magnitude 189 |
Blaster_Ranged.Water_Blast.Hydro_Blast
Raw data
Loading…