Kinetic Melee · Tanker Secondary
Burst
By focusing your energy into the muscles in your arms, you can launch a dizzying flurry of attacks against every foe in melee range. Some foes may be hit hard enough to be knocked down as well.
Notes: Thanks to gauntlet, this power can hit up to 6 targets above its cap at 1/3rd effectiveness.
Effects
- Foes
- 6.63Energy damageafter 0.5 s · every 0.4 s for 1.9 s (4 ticks) · stacks
- 33.14Smashing damage
- 6.7Energy damageafter 0.5 s · every 0.4 s for 1.9 s (4 ticks) · stacks
- 22.32Smashing damage
- Foes · 15 s
- −8.4%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- mag 0.45Knockback50% chanceFoes
- 29.72Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceFoes
- mag 0.45Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up50% chanceFoes
- Grants → Power Siphonignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif you're in Siphon mode (from Power Siphon)Self
Unenhanced · Tanker · level 50
Proc chance
43.51%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Energy damage after 0.5 s · every 0.4 s for 1.9 s (4 ticks) · stacks | 6.63 | Foes | 0.1254 × Melee_Damage (−52.8311) |
| Smashing damage | 33.14 | Foes | 0.6272 × Melee_Damage (−52.8311) |
| PvE only50% chance | |||
| Knockback | mag 0.45 | Foes | 0.4467 × Melee_Ones (1) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 29.72 | Foes | 0.5625 × Melee_Damage (−52.8311) |
| PvP only | |||
| Energy damage after 0.5 s · every 0.4 s for 1.9 s (4 ticks) · stacks | 6.7 | Foes | 0.1188 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Smashing damage | 22.32 | Foes | 0.3959 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP only50% chance | |||
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 0.45 | Foes | 0.4467 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| if you're in Siphon mode (from Power Siphon) | |||
| Grants → Power Siphon ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
| Damage dealt (All) for 15 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −8.4% | Foes | 1.2 × Melee_Debuff_Dam (−0.07) |
Tanker_Melee.Kinetic_Attack.Burst
Raw data
Loading…