Dual Blades · Tanker Secondary
Sweeping Strike
You make a sweeping strike with your blades, hitting all foes in a cone in front of you and dealing superior lethal damage to each. This power is the finishing move for the Attack Vitals combination attack.
Attack Vitals: Ablating Strike > Vengeful Slice > Sweeping Strike.
Notes: Thanks to gauntlet, this power can hit up to 5 targets above its cap at 1/3rd effectiveness.
Effects
- Foes
- 89.81Lethal damage
- 76.43Lethal damage
Conditional
- 10.57Lethal damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · stacksif you're in DD Bonus DoT 2 mode (from Vengeful Slice or Nimble Slash)Foes
- +100%Cancels effectsif you're in DD Bonus DoT 2 mode (from Vengeful Slice or Nimble Slash)Self
- 20.77Lethal damagemain target onlyFoes
- 40.42Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceFoes
- 4.75Fire damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · stackswith Fiery Embrace · if you're in DD Bonus DoT 2 mode (from Vengeful Slice or Nimble Slash)Foes
- +100%Cancels effectson a hit rollSelf
- +100%Cancels effectson a hit rollSelf
- +100%Cancels effectson a hit rollSelf
- +100%Cancels effectson a hit rollSelf
- +100%Cancels effectson a hit rollSelf
- +100%Cancels effectson a hit rollSelf
- +100%Cancels effectson a hit rollSelf
Unenhanced · Tanker · level 50
Proc chance
56.27%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Lethal damage | 89.81 | Foes | 1.7 × Melee_Damage (−52.8311) |
| if you're in DD Bonus DoT 2 mode (from Vengeful Slice or Nimble Slash) | |||
| Lethal damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · stacks | 10.57 | Foes | 0.2 × Melee_Damage (−52.8311) |
| Cancels effects | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| PvP only | |||
| Lethal damage | 76.43 | Foes | 1.3554 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
PvP onlymain target only · tags PVP_MainTargetOnly | |||
| Lethal damage | 20.77 | Foes | 0.3684 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 40.42 | Foes | 0.765 × Melee_Damage (−52.8311) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · if you're in DD Bonus DoT 2 mode (from Vengeful Slice or Nimble Slash) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · stacks | 4.75 | Foes | 0.0899 × Melee_Damage (−52.8311) |
| on a hit roll | |||
| Cancels effects | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Cancels effects | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Cancels effects | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Cancels effects | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Cancels effects | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Cancels effects | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Cancels effects | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
Tanker_Melee.Dual_Blades.Special_2
Raw data
Loading…