Savage Melee · Stalker Primary
Maiming Slash
You execute a savage slash at your foe's lower body causing moderate lethal damage and minor damage over time. The foe will also have their movement speed reduced moderately. Maiming Slash grants 1 stack of Blood Frenzy.
Effects
- Target
- 64.51Lethal damage
- 11.62Lethal damageafter 1 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 75% per tick · stacks
- 79.99Lethal damage
- 6.39Lethal damageafter 1 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 75% per tick · stacks
- Target · 10 s
- −56%Run speed, jump speeddoesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −56%Jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 64.51Lethal damagecritical hit · if your build-up meter is above 0Target
- 64.51Lethal damagecritical hit · 7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%Target
- 79.99Lethal damagecritical hit · if your build-up meter is above 0Target
- 79.99Lethal damage20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleepTarget
- Grants → Blood Frenzyignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif you don't have the Savage Melee Exhausted powerSelf
- Grants → Assassin's Focusignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable75% chanceSelf
Unenhanced · Stalker · level 50
Proc chance
35.99%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Lethal damage | 64.51 | Target | 1.16 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
PvE onlyif your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit | |||
| Lethal damage | 64.51 | Target | 1.16 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6117) |
PvE only7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90% · tags ASTeamCrit | |||
| Lethal damage | 64.51 | Target | 1.16 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6117) |
PvE onlytags Bleed | |||
| Lethal damage after 1 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 75% per tick · stacks | 11.62 | Target | 0.209 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
| PvP only | |||
| Lethal damage | 79.99 | Target | 1.4185 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
PvP onlyif your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit | |||
| Lethal damage | 79.99 | Target | 1.4185 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP only20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleep | |||
| Lethal damage | 79.99 | Target | 1.4185 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
PvP onlytags Bleed | |||
| Lethal damage after 1 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 75% per tick · stacks | 6.39 | Target | 0.1134 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Run speed, jump speed for 10 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −56% | Target | 0.7 × Melee_Slow (−0.8) |
| Jump height for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −56% | Target | 0.7 × Melee_Slow (−0.8) |
if you don't have the Savage Melee Exhausted power · tags BuildFrenzy | |||
| Grants → Blood Frenzy ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
| 75% chance | |||
| Grants → Assassin's Focus ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
Stalker_Melee.Savage_Melee.Maiming_Slash
Raw data
Loading…