Sonic Attack · Sentinel Primary
Screech
By bursting forth with this hypersonic Screech, you can inflict high damage and disorient a target.
Effects
- Target
- 9.54 s mag 3Disorient
- 69.74Smashing damage
- 69.74Energy damage
- 2 s mag 3Disorientdoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after
- 66.01Smashing damage
- 66.01Energy damage
- Target · 15 s
- −7.2%Resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 27.89Smashing damageon a critical hitcritical hit · on a critical hitTarget
- 27.89Energy damageon a critical hitcritical hit · on a critical hitTarget
- 66.01Smashing damageon a critical hitcritical hit · on a critical hitTarget
- 66.01Energy damageon a critical hitcritical hit · on a critical hitTarget
Unenhanced · Sentinel · level 50
Proc chance
78.75%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Disorient | 9.54 s mag 3 | Target | 8 × Ranged_Stun (1.192) |
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 69.74 | Target | 1.14 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
| Energy damage | 69.74 | Target | 1.14 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlytags SentCrit, SentCritST | |||
| Smashing damage on a critical hit | 27.89 | Target | 1.14 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−24.4691) |
| Energy damage on a critical hit | 27.89 | Target | 1.14 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−24.4691) |
| PvP only | |||
| Disorient doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 3 | Target | 1 × Ranged_PvPMez (2) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage | 66.01 | Target | 0.965 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
| Energy damage | 66.01 | Target | 0.965 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlytags SentCrit, SentCritST | |||
| Smashing damage on a critical hit | 66.01 | Target | 0.965 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
| Energy damage on a critical hit | 66.01 | Target | 0.965 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
tags Sonic Vibrations | |||
| Resistance (All) for 15 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7.2% | Target | −1.5 × Ranged_Debuff_Res_Dmg (0.048) |
Sentinel_Ranged.Sonic_Attack.Screech
Raw data
Loading…