Sonic Attack · Sentinel Primary
Scream
Your Scream can cause serious damage to a target.
Effects
- Target
- 8.07Smashing damageevery 0.25 s for 1.05 s (4 ticks) · stacks
- 8.07Energy damageevery 0.25 s for 1.05 s (4 ticks) · stacks
- 22.83Energy damageevery 0.25 s for 1.05 s (4 ticks) · stacks
- Target · 8 s
- −7.2%Resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 3.23Smashing damageevery 0.25 s for 1.05 s (4 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackscritical hitTarget
- 3.23Energy damageevery 0.25 s for 1.05 s (4 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackscritical hitTarget
- 22.83Energy damageevery 0.25 s for 1.05 s (4 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackscritical hitTarget
Unenhanced · Sentinel · level 50
Proc chance
43.58%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage every 0.25 s for 1.05 s (4 ticks) · stacks | 8.07 | Target | 0.132 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
| Energy damage every 0.25 s for 1.05 s (4 ticks) · stacks | 8.07 | Target | 0.132 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlytags SentCrit, SentCritST | |||
| Smashing damage every 0.25 s for 1.05 s (4 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 3.23 | Target | 0.132 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−24.4691) |
| Energy damage every 0.25 s for 1.05 s (4 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 3.23 | Target | 0.132 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−24.4691) |
| PvP only | |||
| Energy damage every 0.25 s for 1.05 s (4 ticks) · stacks | 22.83 | Target | 0.3338 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlytags SentCrit, SentCritST | |||
| Energy damage every 0.25 s for 1.05 s (4 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 22.83 | Target | 0.3338 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
tags Sonic Vibrations | |||
| Resistance (All) for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7.2% | Target | −1.5 × Ranged_Debuff_Res_Dmg (0.048) |
Sentinel_Ranged.Sonic_Attack.Scream
Raw data
Loading…