Sonic Attack · Sentinel Primary
Howl
A short ranged sonic attack that can hit multiple enemies in an arc in front of you.
Effects
- Foes
- 20.47Smashing damage
- 20.47Energy damage
- Foes · 8 s
- −7.2%Resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 8.19Smashing damageon a critical hitcritical hit · on a critical hitFoes
- 8.19Energy damageon a critical hitcritical hit · on a critical hitFoes
- 51.37Energy damagenot the main targetFoes
- 51.37Energy damageon a critical hitcritical hit · not the main target · on a critical hitFoes
- 125.86Energy damagemain target onlyFoes
- 125.86Energy damageon a critical hitcritical hit · main target only · on a critical hitFoes
Unenhanced · Sentinel · level 50
Proc chance
26.83%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 20.47 | Foes | 0.3347 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
| Energy damage | 20.47 | Foes | 0.3347 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlytags SentCrit, SentCritAoE | |||
| Smashing damage on a critical hit | 8.19 | Foes | 0.3347 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−24.4691) |
| Energy damage on a critical hit | 8.19 | Foes | 0.3347 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−24.4691) |
| PvP onlynot the main target | |||
| Energy damage | 51.37 | Foes | 0.751 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlynot the main target · tags SentCrit, SentCritAoE | |||
| Energy damage on a critical hit | 51.37 | Foes | 0.751 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
| PvP onlymain target only | |||
| Energy damage | 125.86 | Foes | 1.84 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlymain target only · tags SentCrit, SentCritST | |||
| Energy damage on a critical hit | 125.86 | Foes | 1.84 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
tags Sonic Vibrations | |||
| Resistance (All) for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7.2% | Foes | −1.5 × Ranged_Debuff_Res_Dmg (0.048) |
Sentinel_Ranged.Sonic_Attack.Howl
Raw data
Loading…