Dual Pistols · Sentinel Primary
Hail of Bullets
You fire a hail of bullets at all enemies around you dealing Extreme lethal damage. Enemies that are struck have a chance to be knocked down. Having Standard Rounds will dramatically increase this chance to knockdown your foes. If you hit at least one target you will gain a moderate melee, ranged and AoE Defense bonus for a brief period.
Changing your ammo type with the 'Swap Ammo' power will change your secondary damage from lethal to cold, fire or toxic.
Additionally, changing your ammunition type will also change the secondary effect of this attack from a guaranteed knockdown effect to:
*A minor attack speed and movement speed debuff if 'Cryo Ammo' is loaded.
*A minor damage over time effect if 'Incendiary Ammo' is loaded.
*A -damage effect if 'Chemical Ammo' is loaded.
Effects
- Self · 5 s
- +9.75%Defense (Ranged, Melee, AoE)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- Foes
- 8.01Lethal damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 60% per tick · stacks
- 3.3Lethal damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 60% per tick · stacks
- 8.01Lethal damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 60% per tick · stacks
- 3.3Lethal damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 60% per tick · stacks
- 8.02Fire damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks
- 3.3Fire damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks
- 12.23Fire damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks
- mag 0.4Knockbackevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 10% per tick · stacks
- mag 0.4Knockbackafter 2.3 s
- 8.17Lethal damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 60% per tick · unresistable · stacks
- 5.44Lethal damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 60% per tick · stacks
- 5.44Fire damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks
- 12.24Fire damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks
- mag 0.4Knockbackevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 10% per tick · doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up · stacks
- mag 0.4Knockbackafter 2.3 s · doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up
Conditional
- 1.32Lethal damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 60% per tick · stackscritical hitFoes
- 1.32Lethal damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 60% per tick · stackscritical hitFoes
- 1.32Fire damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackscritical hitFoes
- 8.01Cold damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackswith Hailof Bullets ColdFoes
- 3.3Cold damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackswith Hailof Bullets ColdFoes
- 1.32Cold damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackscritical hit · with Hailof Bullets ColdFoes
- −20%Movement speedfor 10 s · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- −20%Recharge, jump heightfor 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- 8.01Toxic damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackswith Hailof Bullets ToxicFoes
- 3.3Toxic damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackswith Hailof Bullets ToxicFoes
- 1.32Toxic damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackscritical hit · with Hailof Bullets ToxicFoes
- −14%Damage dealt (All)for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itwith Toxic DamageFoes
- 5.44Cold damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackswith Hailof Bullets ColdFoes
- −20%Movement speedfor 10 s · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- −20%Recharge, jump heightfor 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- 5.44Toxic damageevery 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackswith Hailof Bullets ToxicFoes
- −14%Damage dealt (All)for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itwith Toxic DamageFoes
Unenhanced · Sentinel · level 50
Proc chance
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense (Ranged, Melee, AoE) for 5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +9.75% | Self | 1.5 × Ranged_Buff_Def (0.065) |
| PvE only | |||
| Lethal damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 60% per tick · stacks | 8.01 | Foes | 0.131 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
| PvE only | |||
| Lethal damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 60% per tick · stacks | 3.3 | Foes | 0.054 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlytags SentCrit, SentCritAoE | |||
| Lethal damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 60% per tick · stacks | 1.32 | Foes | 0.054 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−24.4691) |
PvE onlytags HailofBulletsLethal, Lethal | |||
| Lethal damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 60% per tick · stacks | 8.01 | Foes | 0.131 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlytags HailofBulletsLethal, Lethal | |||
| Lethal damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 60% per tick · stacks | 3.3 | Foes | 0.054 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlytags HailofBulletsLethal, SentCrit, SentCritAoE, Lethal | |||
| Lethal damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 60% per tick · stacks | 1.32 | Foes | 0.054 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−24.4691) |
PvE onlytags HailofBulletsFire, FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 8.02 | Foes | 0.1172 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvE onlytags HailofBulletsFire, FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 3.3 | Foes | 0.054 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlytags HailofBulletsFire, SentCrit, SentCritAoE, FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 1.32 | Foes | 0.054 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−24.4691) |
PvE onlytags FireDamageDoT, FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 12.23 | Foes | 0.2 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags HailofBulletsCold, ColdDamage | |||
| Cold damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 8.01 | Foes | 0.131 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags HailofBulletsCold, ColdDamage | |||
| Cold damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 3.3 | Foes | 0.054 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags HailofBulletsCold, SentCrit, SentCritAoE, ColdDamage | |||
| Cold damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 1.32 | Foes | 0.054 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−24.4691) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ColdDamage | |||
| Movement speed for 10 s · stacks | −20% | Foes | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Recharge, jump height for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −20% | Foes | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags HailofBulletsToxic, ToxicDamage | |||
| Toxic damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 8.01 | Foes | 0.131 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags HailofBulletsToxic, ToxicDamage | |||
| Toxic damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 3.3 | Foes | 0.054 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags HailofBulletsToxic, SentCrit, SentCritAoE, ToxicDamage | |||
| Toxic damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 1.32 | Foes | 0.054 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−24.4691) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ToxicDamage | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −14% | Foes | 2 × Ranged_Debuff_Dam (−0.07) |
PvE onlytags HailofBulletsKnockdown, Knock | |||
| Knockback every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 10% per tick · stacks | mag 0.4 | Foes | 0.4 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
PvE onlytags HailofBulletsEndKnockback, Knock | |||
| Knockback after 2.3 s | mag 0.4 | Foes | 0.4 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| PvP only | |||
| Lethal damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 60% per tick · unresistable · stacks | 8.17 | Foes | 0.1194 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlytags HailofBulletsLethal, Lethal | |||
| Lethal damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 60% per tick · stacks | 5.44 | Foes | 0.0796 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlytags HailofBulletsFire, FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 5.44 | Foes | 0.0796 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlytags FireDamageDoT, FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 12.24 | Foes | 0.1789 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags HailofBulletsCold, ColdDamage | |||
| Cold damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 5.44 | Foes | 0.0796 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ColdDamage | |||
| Movement speed for 10 s · stacks | −20% | Foes | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Recharge, jump height for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −20% | Foes | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags HailofBulletsToxic, ToxicDamage | |||
| Toxic damage every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 5.44 | Foes | 0.0796 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ToxicDamage | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −14% | Foes | 2 × Ranged_Debuff_Dam (−0.07) |
PvP onlytags HailofBulletsKnockdown, Knock | |||
| Knockback every 0.2 s for 2.3 s (11 ticks) · 10% per tick · doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up · stacks | mag 0.4 | Foes | 0.4 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
PvP onlytags HailofBulletsEndKnockback, Knock | |||
| Knockback after 2.3 s · doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 0.4 | Foes | 0.4 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
Sentinel_Ranged.Dual_Pistols.Hail_of_Bullets
Raw data
Loading…