Dual Pistols · Sentinel Primary
Bullet Rain
You fire your pistols faster than the human eye can follow, causing your bullet trajectory to arc, dealing moderate Lethal damage and possibly knocking your foes back.
Changing your ammo type with the 'Swap Ammo' power will change your secondary damage from lethal to cold, fire or toxic.
Additionally, changing your ammunition type will also change the secondary effect of this attack from Knockback to:
*A minor attack speed and movement speed debuff if 'Cryo Ammo' is loaded.
*A minor damage over time effect if 'Incendiary Ammo' is loaded.
*A -damage effect if 'Chemical Ammo' is loaded.
Effects
- Foes
- 20.33Lethal damageevery 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks
- 16.06Lethal damageevery 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks
Conditional
- 8.13Lethal damageevery 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackscritical hitFoes
- mag 3.32Knockback50% chanceFoes
- 20.33Fire damageevery 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stackswith Fire DamageFoes
- 8.13Fire damageevery 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackscritical hit · with Sent CritFoes
- 6.91Fire damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackswith Fire Damage DoFoes
- −15%Movement speedfor 10 s · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- −15%Recharge, jump heightfor 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- 20.33Cold damageevery 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- 8.13Cold damageevery 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackscritical hit · with Sent CritFoes
- −7%Damage dealt (All)for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itwith Toxic DamageFoes
- 20.33Toxic damageevery 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stackswith Toxic DamageFoes
- 8.13Toxic damageevery 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackscritical hit · with Sent CritFoes
- 16.06Lethal damageevery 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackscritical hitFoes
- mag 3.32Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up50% chanceFoes
- 16.06Fire damageevery 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stackswith Fire DamageFoes
- 16.06Fire damageevery 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackscritical hit · with Sent CritFoes
- 16.06Fire damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackswith Fire Damage DoFoes
- −15%Movement speedfor 10 s · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- −15%Recharge, jump heightfor 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- 16.06Cold damageevery 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- 16.06Cold damageevery 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackscritical hit · with Sent CritFoes
- −7%Damage dealt (All)for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itwith Toxic DamageFoes
- 16.06Toxic damageevery 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stackswith Toxic DamageFoes
- 16.06Toxic damageevery 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackscritical hit · with Sent CritFoes
Unenhanced · Sentinel · level 50
Proc chance
42.69%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
PvE onlytags Lethal | |||
| Lethal damage every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 20.33 | Foes | 0.3323 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlytags SentCrit, SentCritAoE, Lethal | |||
| Lethal damage every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 8.13 | Foes | 0.3323 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−24.4691) |
PvE only50% chance · tags LethalKB50, Lethal | |||
| Knockback | mag 3.32 | Foes | 2 × Ranged_Knockback (1.6618) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 20.33 | Foes | 0.3323 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags SentCrit, SentCritAoE, FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 8.13 | Foes | 0.3323 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−24.4691) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FireDamageDoT, FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 6.91 | Foes | 0.113 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ColdDamage | |||
| Movement speed for 10 s · stacks | −15% | Foes | 0.15 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Recharge, jump height for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −15% | Foes | 0.15 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ColdDamage | |||
| Cold damage every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 20.33 | Foes | 0.3323 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags SentCrit, SentCritAoE, ColdDamage | |||
| Cold damage every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 8.13 | Foes | 0.3323 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−24.4691) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ToxicDamage | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7% | Foes | 1 × Ranged_Debuff_Dam (−0.07) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ToxicDamage | |||
| Toxic damage every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 20.33 | Foes | 0.3323 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags SentCrit, SentCritAoE, ToxicDamage | |||
| Toxic damage every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 8.13 | Foes | 0.3323 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−24.4691) |
PvP onlytags Lethal | |||
| Lethal damage every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 16.06 | Foes | 0.2348 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlytags SentCrit, SentCritAoE, Lethal | |||
| Lethal damage every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 16.06 | Foes | 0.2348 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP only50% chance · tags LethalKB50, Lethal | |||
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 3.32 | Foes | 2 × Ranged_Knockback (1.6618) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 16.06 | Foes | 0.2348 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags SentCrit, SentCritAoE, FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 16.06 | Foes | 0.2348 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FireDamageDoT, FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 16.06 | Foes | 0.2348 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ColdDamage | |||
| Movement speed for 10 s · stacks | −15% | Foes | 0.15 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Recharge, jump height for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −15% | Foes | 0.15 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ColdDamage | |||
| Cold damage every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 16.06 | Foes | 0.2348 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags SentCrit, SentCritAoE, ColdDamage | |||
| Cold damage every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 16.06 | Foes | 0.2348 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ToxicDamage | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7% | Foes | 1 × Ranged_Debuff_Dam (−0.07) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ToxicDamage | |||
| Toxic damage every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 16.06 | Foes | 0.2348 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags SentCrit, SentCritAoE, ToxicDamage | |||
| Toxic damage every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 16.06 | Foes | 0.2348 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
Sentinel_Ranged.Dual_Pistols.Bullet_Rain
Raw data
Loading…