Savage Melee · Scrapper Primary
Hemorrhage
You viciously tear at your foe causing a light amount of lethal damage. Additionally, the target will suffer from lethal damage over time. Hemorrhage consumes all stacks of Blood Frenzy. This power's damage over time effect will scale with the number of stacks of Blood Frenzy. Using this power with 5 stacks of Blood Frenzy causes you to become Exhausted for a short time, but the duration of Hemorrhage's damage over time effect is increased. While exhausted you cannot gain Blood Frenzy.
Effects
- Target
- 47.55Lethal damage
- 54.74Lethal damage
- Self
- Removes → Blood Frenzyignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
Conditional
- 21.46Lethal damageafter 1 s · every 1 s for 5.1 s (5 ticks) · base value; the game scales it with an expression · stacksif you have more than 4 of the Savage Melee Blood Frenzy Stalker powerTarget
- 20.4Lethal damageafter 1 s · every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · base value; the game scales it with an expression · stacksif you have fewer than 5 of the Savage Melee Blood Frenzy Stalker powerTarget
- 162.66Lethal damagecritical hit · 5% chance · if the target is a minionTarget
- 162.66Lethal damagecritical hit · 10% chance · if the target isn't a minionTarget
- 24.7Lethal damageafter 1 s · every 1 s for 5.1 s (5 ticks) · base value; the game scales it with an expression · stacksif you have more than 4 of the Savage Melee Blood Frenzy Stalker powerTarget
- 23.48Lethal damageafter 1 s · every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · base value; the game scales it with an expression · stacksif you have fewer than 5 of the Savage Melee Blood Frenzy Stalker powerTarget
- 187.28Lethal damagecritical hit · 10% chanceTarget
- Grants → Exhaustedignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif you don't have the Savage Melee Exhausted power and you have more than 4 of the Savage Melee Blood Frenzy Stalker powerSelf
- 21.96Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceTarget
- 10.25Fire damageafter 1 s · every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · stackswith Fiery EmbraceTarget
Unenhanced · Scrapper · level 50
Proc chance
90%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Lethal damage | 47.55 | Target | 0.76 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvE onlyif you have more than 4 of the Savage Melee Blood Frenzy Stalker power | |||
| Lethal damage after 1 s · every 1 s for 5.1 s (5 ticks) · base value; the game scales it with an expression · stacks | 21.46 | Target | 0.343 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvE onlyif you have fewer than 5 of the Savage Melee Blood Frenzy Stalker power | |||
| Lethal damage after 1 s · every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · base value; the game scales it with an expression · stacks | 20.4 | Target | 0.326 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
PvE only5% chance · if the target is a minion · tags CritSmall, ScrapperCrit_ST | |||
| Lethal damage | 162.66 | Target | 2.6 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvE only10% chance · if the target isn't a minion · tags CritLarge, ScrapperCrit_ST | |||
| Lethal damage | 162.66 | Target | 2.6 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
| PvP only | |||
| Lethal damage | 54.74 | Target | 0.6898 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
| PvP onlyif you have more than 4 of the Savage Melee Blood Frenzy Stalker power | |||
| Lethal damage after 1 s · every 1 s for 5.1 s (5 ticks) · base value; the game scales it with an expression · stacks | 24.7 | Target | 0.3113 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
| PvP onlyif you have fewer than 5 of the Savage Melee Blood Frenzy Stalker power | |||
| Lethal damage after 1 s · every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · base value; the game scales it with an expression · stacks | 23.48 | Target | 0.2959 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
PvP only10% chance · tags CritPlayer, ScrapperCrit_ST | |||
| Lethal damage | 187.28 | Target | 2.36 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
| Removes → Blood Frenzy ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
| if you don't have the Savage Melee Exhausted power and you have more than 4 of the Savage Melee Blood Frenzy Stalker power | |||
| Grants → Exhausted ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 21.96 | Target | 0.351 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Fire damage after 1 s · every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · stacks | 10.25 | Target | 0.1638 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
Scrapper_Melee.Savage_Melee.Hemorrhage
Raw data
Loading…