Broad Sword · Scrapper Primary
Disembowel
You perform a powerful Disemboweling maneuver that deals a great amount of damage, and can knock a target up into the air. This attack can reduce a target's Defense, making him easier to hit.
Effects
- Target
- 122.62Lethal damage
- 146.8Lethal damage
- Target · 10 s
- −7.5%Defense (All)stacks
Conditional
- 122.62Lethal damagecritical hit · 5% chance · if the target is a minionTarget
- 122.62Lethal damagecritical hit · 10% chance · if the target isn't a minionTarget
- mag 4.15Knockup75% chanceTarget
- 55.18Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceTarget
- 146.8Lethal damagecritical hit · 5% chanceTarget
- mag 4.15Knockupdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up75% chanceTarget
Unenhanced · Scrapper · level 50
Proc chance
67.08%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Lethal damage | 122.62 | Target | 1.96 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
PvE only5% chance · if the target is a minion · tags CritSmall, ScrapperCrit_ST | |||
| Lethal damage | 122.62 | Target | 1.96 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvE only10% chance · if the target isn't a minion · tags CritLarge, ScrapperCrit_ST | |||
| Lethal damage | 122.62 | Target | 1.96 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
| PvE only75% chance | |||
| Knockup | mag 4.15 | Target | 2 × Melee_Knockback (2.0772) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 55.18 | Target | 0.882 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvP only | |||
| Lethal damage | 146.8 | Target | 1.8499 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
PvP only5% chance · tags CritPlayer, ScrapperCrit_ST | |||
| Lethal damage | 146.8 | Target | 1.8499 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
| PvP only75% chance | |||
| Knockup doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 4.15 | Target | 2 × Melee_Knockback (2.0772) |
| Defense (All) for 10 s · stacks | −7.5% | Target | 1 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.075) |
Scrapper_Melee.Broad_Sword.Disembowel
Raw data
Loading…