Broad Sword · Scrapper Primary
Slice
You Slice your sword in a wide arc, attacking all enemies in front of you reducing their defense and damage resistance.
Every 15 seconds, you can perform a more powerful, Rending Slice on your main target.
This power is mutually exclusive from Boomerang Slice.
Effects
- Foes
- 77.24Lethal damage
- 119.54Lethal damage
- Foes · 15 s
- −3.75%Defense (All)doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −9%Resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 54.14Lethal damageif you aren't in Rending Slice Cooldown mode (from Slice or Boomerang Slice) · main target onlyFoes
- 77.24Lethal damagecritical hit · 5% chance · if the target is a minionFoes
- 77.24Lethal damagecritical hit · 10% chance · if the target isn't a minionFoes
- 34.76Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceFoes
- 39.25Lethal damagemain target onlyFoes
- 57.57Lethal damageif you aren't in Rending Slice Cooldown mode (from Slice or Boomerang Slice) · main target onlyFoes
- 119.54Lethal damagecritical hit · 5% chanceFoes
Unenhanced · Scrapper · level 50
Proc chance
42.64%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Lethal damage | 77.24 | Foes | 1.2346 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvE onlyif you aren't in Rending Slice Cooldown mode (from Slice or Boomerang Slice) · main target only | |||
| Lethal damage | 54.14 | Foes | 0.8654 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
| SetMode for 14 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks up to 1 per caster; a new copy refreshes the others | +6500% | Self | Magnitude 65 |
PvE only5% chance · if the target is a minion · tags CritSmall, ScrapperCrit_AoE | |||
| Lethal damage | 77.24 | Foes | 1.2346 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvE only10% chance · if the target isn't a minion · tags CritLarge, ScrapperCrit_AoE | |||
| Lethal damage | 77.24 | Foes | 1.2346 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 34.76 | Foes | 0.5556 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvP only | |||
| Lethal damage | 119.54 | Foes | 1.5064 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
PvP onlymain target only · tags PVP_MainTargetOnly | |||
| Lethal damage | 39.25 | Foes | 0.4946 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
| PvP onlyif you aren't in Rending Slice Cooldown mode (from Slice or Boomerang Slice) · main target only | |||
| Lethal damage | 57.57 | Foes | 0.7254 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
| SetMode for 14 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks up to 1 per caster; a new copy refreshes the others | +6500% | Self | Magnitude 65 |
PvP only5% chance · tags CritPlayer, ScrapperCrit_AoE | |||
| Lethal damage | 119.54 | Foes | 1.5064 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
| Defense (All) for 15 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −3.75% | Foes | 0.5 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.075) |
| Resistance (All) for 15 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −9% | Foes | −1.2 × Melee_Debuff_Res_Dmg (0.075) |
Scrapper_Melee.Broad_Sword.Slice
Raw data
Loading…