Trick Arrow · Redirected Powers
EMP Arrow
EMP Arrow unleashes a massive pulse of electromagnetic energy on impact. Allies that enter the field will see an increase to their damage resistances against all damage except Toxic. They are also protected from status effects, knockbacks, endurance drain, recovery debuffs and recharge debuffs. Only one EMP Field can be sustained at once. This EMP will affect enemy machines adversively, and is even powerful enough to affect synaptic brain patterns. It will incapacitate all foes in its radius. Machines and robots are more likely to take high damage.
Recharge: Very Long.
Effects
- Foes · 45 s
- −69.2%Run speed, fly speed, heal, absorb, endurance, confused, terrorized, held, immobilized, stunned, sleep strengthignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −41.52%Defense strength (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −500%Regenerationignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −519%Regenerationignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- Foes
- −40%Endurance
- 4 s mag 3Holddoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after
- −18.34Endurance
- Foes · 15 s
- −500%Regenerationignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −519%Regenerationignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 50.16Energy damageif the target is tagged ElectronicFoes
- 27.94 s mag 3Holdif the target is tagged ElectronicFoes
- 27.94 sHold50% chance · if the target is tagged ElectronicFoes
- 13.04 s mag 3Holdif the target isn't tagged ElectronicFoes
- 13.04 sHold50% chance · if the target isn't tagged ElectronicFoes
Unenhanced · Controller · level 50
Proc chance
90%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Run speed, fly speed, heal, absorb, endurance, confused, terrorized, held, immobilized, stunned, sleep strength for 45 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −69.2% | Foes | −2 × Ranged_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| Defense strength (All) for 45 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −41.52% | Foes | −1.2 × Ranged_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| PvE only | |||
| Endurance | −40% | Foes | −0.4 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Regeneration for 15 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −500% | Foes | −5 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Regeneration for 45 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −500% | Foes | −5 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| PvE onlyif the target is tagged Electronic | |||
| Energy damage | 50.16 | Foes | 1.64 × Ranged_Damage (−30.5864) |
| Hold | 27.94 s mag 3 | Foes | 15 × Ranged_Immobilize (1.8625) |
| PvE only50% chance · if the target is tagged Electronic | |||
| Hold | 27.94 s | Foes | 15 × Ranged_Immobilize (1.8625) |
| PvE onlyif the target isn't tagged Electronic | |||
| Hold | 13.04 s mag 3 | Foes | 7 × Ranged_Immobilize (1.8625) |
| PvE only50% chance · if the target isn't tagged Electronic | |||
| Hold | 13.04 s | Foes | 7 × Ranged_Immobilize (1.8625) |
| PvP only | |||
| Hold doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 4 s mag 3 | Foes | 1 × Ranged_PvPMez (4) |
| Endurance | −18.34 | Foes | −16.67 × Ranged_EndDrain (1.1) |
| Regeneration for 15 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −519% | Foes | −15 × Ranged_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| Regeneration for 45 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −519% | Foes | −15 × Ranged_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
Redirects.Trick_Arrow.EMP_Arrow_Burst
Referenced by
Raw data
Loading…