Energy Manipulation · Redirected Powers
Stun (Extended+Expanded)
Stun deals a little bit of damage, but Disorients its target a great deal. This attack can Disorient most opponents. Note that Stun is unaffected by Range changes. Note that Stun (Expanded) is unaffected by Range changes.
Notes: Stun (Extended+Expanded) is unaffected by Range changes.
Damage: Minor.
Recharge: Long.
Effects
- Foes
- 9.38Smashing damage
- 6.26Energy damage
- 7.45 s mag 2Disorient
- 3.73 sDisorient
- 2 s mag 3Disorientdoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after
- Self · 9.3 s
- +2.97%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
90%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smashing damage | 9.38 | Foes | 0.15 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Energy damage | 6.26 | Foes | 0.1 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvE only | |||
| Disorient | 7.45 s mag 2 | Foes | 6.25 × Ranged_Stun (1.192) |
| Disorient | 3.73 s | Foes | 3.125 × Ranged_Stun (1.192) |
| PvP only | |||
| Disorient doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 3 | Foes | 1 × Ranged_PvPMez (2) |
tags Defiance | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 9.3 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +2.97% | Self | from the power's own stats |
Redirects.Blaster_Energy_Manipulation.Stun_Ranged_AoE
Referenced by
Raw data
Loading…