Energy Manipulation · Redirected Powers
Stun (Expanded)
Stun deals a little bit of damage, but Disorients its target a great deal. This attack can Disorient most opponents.
Damage: Minor.
Recharge: Long.
Effects
- Foes
- 8.34Smashing damage
- 5.56Energy damage
- 7.45 s mag 2Disorient
- 3.73 sDisorient
- 2 s mag 3Disorientdoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after
- Self · 9.3 s
- +2.97%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
90%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smashing damage | 8.34 | Foes | 0.15 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
| Energy damage | 5.56 | Foes | 0.1 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
| PvE only | |||
| Disorient | 7.45 s mag 2 | Foes | 6.25 × Melee_Stun (1.192) |
| Disorient | 3.73 s | Foes | 3.125 × Melee_Stun (1.192) |
| PvP only | |||
| Disorient doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 3 | Foes | 1 × Melee_PvPMez (2) |
tags Defiance | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 9.3 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +2.97% | Self | from the power's own stats |
Redirects.Blaster_Energy_Manipulation.Stun_Melee_AoE
Referenced by
Raw data
Loading…