Energy Manipulation · Redirected Powers
Stun (Extended)
Stun deals a little bit of damage, but Disorients its target a great deal. This attack can Disorient most opponents. Note that Stun is unaffected by Range changes. Note that Stun (Ranged) is unaffected by Range changes.
Notes: Stun (Extended) is unaffected by Range changes.
Damage: Minor.
Recharge: Slow.
Effects
- Target
- 9.38Smashing damage
- 6.26Energy damage
- 11.92 s mag 2Disorient
- 7.15 sDisorient
- 2 s mag 3Disorientdoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after
- Self · 9.3 s
- +11.88%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
80.5%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smashing damage | 9.38 | Target | 0.15 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Energy damage | 6.26 | Target | 0.1 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvE only | |||
| Disorient | 11.92 s mag 2 | Target | 10 × Ranged_Stun (1.192) |
| Disorient | 7.15 s | Target | 6 × Ranged_Stun (1.192) |
| PvP only | |||
| Disorient doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 3 | Target | 1 × Ranged_PvPMez (2) |
tags Defiance | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 9.3 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +11.88% | Self | from the power's own stats |
Redirects.Blaster_Energy_Manipulation.Stun_Ranged
Referenced by
Raw data
Loading…