Savage Assault · Dominator Secondary
Unkindness
With a mighty roar, you command an unkindness of ravens to quickly assault and harass your foes. Your foes will suffer Moderate Lethal damage over time and have their speed and defense reduced. The power inflicts lethal damage over time that scales in strength with the number Blood Frenzy stacks. This power grants 2 stacks of Blood Frenzy.
Damage: Light.
Recharge: Slow.
Effects
- Foes
- 12.73Lethal damageafter 0.5 s · every 0.75 s for 3.1 s (4 ticks) · base value; the game scales it with an expression · stacks
- 18.59Lethal damageafter 0.5 s · every 0.75 s for 3.1 s (4 ticks) · base value; the game scales it with an expression · stacks
- Self
- +8Rageignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- Foes · 10 s
- −7.5%Defense (All)stacks
- −20%Movement speedstacks
- −20%Jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- −160%Flystacks
Conditional
- Grants → Blood Frenzyignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif you don't have the Savage Melee Exhausted powerSelf
Unenhanced · Dominator · level 50
Proc chance
49.91%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Lethal damage after 0.5 s · every 0.75 s for 3.1 s (4 ticks) · base value; the game scales it with an expression · stacks | 12.73 | Foes | 0.241 × Ranged_Damage (−52.8311) |
| PvP only | |||
| Lethal damage after 0.5 s · every 0.75 s for 3.1 s (4 ticks) · base value; the game scales it with an expression · stacks | 18.59 | Foes | 0.2514 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−73.9635) |
| Rage ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +8 | Self | 8 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Defense (All) for 10 s · stacks | −7.5% | Foes | 1 × Ranged_Debuff_Def (−0.075) |
| Movement speed for 10 s · stacks | −20% | Foes | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Jump height for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −20% | Foes | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Fly for 10 s · stacks | −160% | Foes | −1.6 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
if you don't have the Savage Melee Exhausted power · tags BuildFrenzy | |||
| Grants → Blood Frenzy ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
Dominator_Assault.Savage_Assault.Call_Ravens
Raw data
Loading…