Force Field · Defender Primary
Repulsion Bolt
Discharges a bolt of force that knocks down foes and deals moderate Smashing Damage. Foes struck will have their armor shattered by the force of the impact, leaving them with lowered damage resistance.
Effects
- Target
- 36.15Smashing damage
- mag 18.69Knockback
- mag 18.69Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up
- Target · 30 s
- −20%Resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −20%Resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Unenhanced · Defender · level 50
Proc chance
41.42%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smashing damage | 36.15 | Target | 1 × Ranged_Damage (−36.1476) |
| PvE only | |||
| Knockback | mag 18.69 | Target | 9 × Ranged_Knockback (2.0772) |
| Resistance (All) for 30 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −20% | Target | −2 × Ranged_Debuff_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
| PvP only | |||
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 18.69 | Target | 9 × Ranged_Knockback (2.0772) |
| Resistance (All) for 30 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −20% | Target | −2 × Ranged_Debuff_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
Defender_Buff.Force_Field.Force_Bolt
Raw data
Loading…