Frost Breath
Unleashes a cone of frosty breath that can Slow your opponents' movement and attacks. Very accurate and very deadly at medium range.
Effects
- Foes
- 29.2Cold damageevery 0.5 s for 0.6 s (1 ticks) · stacks
- Foes · 10 s
- −20%Recharge, jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- −20%Movement speedstacks
Conditional
- 29.2Cold damageevery 0.5 s for 0.6 s (1 ticks) · stacksif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less)Foes
- 37.97Cold damageevery 0.5 s for 0.6 s (1 ticks) · stacksnot the main targetFoes
- 37.97Cold damageevery 0.5 s for 0.6 s (1 ticks) · stacksif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) · not the main targetFoes
- 82.02Cold damageevery 0.5 s for 0.6 s (1 ticks) · stacksmain target onlyFoes
- 37.97Cold damageevery 0.5 s for 0.6 s (1 ticks) · stacksif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) · main target onlyFoes
Unenhanced · Corruptor · level 50
Proc chance
58.24%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Cold damage every 0.5 s for 0.6 s (1 ticks) · stacks | 29.2 | Foes | 0.7 × Ranged_Damage (−41.7087) |
| PvE onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) | |||
| Cold damage every 0.5 s for 0.6 s (1 ticks) · stacks | 29.2 | Foes | 0.7 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−41.7087) |
| PvP onlynot the main target | |||
| Cold damage every 0.5 s for 0.6 s (1 ticks) · stacks | 37.97 | Foes | 0.6733 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) · not the main target | |||
| Cold damage every 0.5 s for 0.6 s (1 ticks) · stacks | 37.97 | Foes | 0.6733 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Recharge, jump height for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −20% | Foes | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Movement speed for 10 s · stacks | −20% | Foes | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| PvP onlymain target only | |||
| Cold damage every 0.5 s for 0.6 s (1 ticks) · stacks | 82.02 | Foes | 1.4545 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) · main target only | |||
| Cold damage every 0.5 s for 0.6 s (1 ticks) · stacks | 37.97 | Foes | 0.6733 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
Corruptor_Ranged.Ice_Blast.Frost_Breath
Raw data
Loading…