Bitter Freeze Ray
This power can Hold your opponent frozen solid in a block of ice. The victim can be attacked and will remain frozen and helpless. After the ice thaws, the victim emerges chilled and Slowed. Bitter Freeze Ray deals medium damage.
Effects
- Target
- 115.12Cold damage
- 9.54 s mag 3Hold
- 155.07Cold damage
- 2 s mag 3Holddoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after
- Target · 18 s
- −20%Recharge, jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- −20%Movement speedstacks
Conditional
- 115.12Cold damageif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less)Target
- 155.07Cold damageif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less)Target
- mag 100Knockback protectionfor 10 s · unresistable · stacksif the target is heldTarget
- +10000%Knockback resistancefor 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacksif the target is heldTarget
Unenhanced · Corruptor · level 50
Proc chance
90%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Cold damage | 115.12 | Target | 2.76 × Ranged_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Hold | 9.54 s mag 3 | Target | 8 × Ranged_Immobilize (1.192) |
| PvE onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) | |||
| Cold damage | 115.12 | Target | 2.76 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−41.7087) |
| PvP only | |||
| Cold damage | 155.07 | Target | 2.7499 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Hold doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 3 | Target | 1 × Ranged_PvPMez (2) |
| PvP onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) | |||
| Cold damage | 155.07 | Target | 2.7499 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Recharge, jump height for 18 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −20% | Target | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Movement speed for 18 s · stacks | −20% | Target | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| if the target is held | |||
| Knockback protection for 10 s · unresistable · stacks | mag 100 | Target | −100 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Knockback resistance for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +10000% | Target | 100 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
Corruptor_Ranged.Ice_Blast.Bitter_Freeze_Ray
Raw data
Loading…