Atomic Manipulation · Blaster Secondary
Electron Shackles
Immobilizes a single target and deals some energy damage over time. Some more resilient foes may require multiple attacks to Immobilize. Electron Shackles can also reduce a target's Defense and will surround it in negatively charged particles. Hitting a foe that has positive charged particles will trigger a Gamma Burst.
Effects
- Target
- 7.19Energy damageevery 0.5 s for 4.75 s (9 ticks) · stacks
- 17.88 s mag 3Immobilize
- 21.21Energy damageevery 2 s for 8.2 s (4 ticks) · stacks
- 2 s mag 3Immobilizedoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after
- Target · 15 s
- +10000%Knockback resistanceignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks
- Target · 10 s
- −10.5%Defense (All)stacks
- Self · 8.67 s
- +7.72%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- Grants → Gamma Raysif the target has the Radiation Control Positrons power and the target doesn't have the Radiation Control Gamma Burst powerTarget
- Activates → Gamma Rays (debuff)if the target has the Radiation Control Positrons power and the target doesn't have the Radiation Control Gamma Burst powerTarget
- Grants → Negatronsignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif the target doesn't have the Radiation Control Gamma Burst power or the Radiation Control Positrons powerTarget
- Removes → Negatronsignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif the target has the Radiation Control Positrons powerTarget
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
30.16%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Energy damage every 0.5 s for 4.75 s (9 ticks) · stacks | 7.19 | Target | 0.115 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Immobilize | 17.88 s mag 3 | Target | 15 × Ranged_Immobilize (1.192) |
| PvP only | |||
| Energy damage every 2 s for 8.2 s (4 ticks) · stacks | 21.21 | Target | 0.2758 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| Immobilize doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 3 | Target | 1 × Ranged_PvPMez (2) |
| Knockback resistance for 15 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +10000% | Target | 100 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Defense (All) for 10 s · stacks | −10.5% | Target | 1.5 × Ranged_Debuff_Def (−0.07) |
if the target has the Radiation Control Positrons power and the target doesn't have the Radiation Control Gamma Burst power · tags GammaBurst | |||
| Grants → Gamma Rays | Target | | |
| Activates → Gamma Rays (debuff) | Target | | |
if the target doesn't have the Radiation Control Gamma Burst power or the Radiation Control Positrons power · tags Polarize | |||
| Grants → Negatrons ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Target | | |
if the target has the Radiation Control Positrons power · tags Polarize | |||
| Removes → Negatrons ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Target | | |
tags Defiance | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 8.67 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +7.72% | Self | from the power's own stats |
Blaster_Support.Radiation_Manipulation.Electron_Shackles
Raw data
Loading…