Ninja Training · Blaster Secondary
Immobilizing Dart
Immobilizing Darts do minor toxic damage over time and weakens your foe's legs. They will either be entirely unable to move, or severely slowed down.
Damage: Minor.
Recharge: Fast.
Effects
- Target
- 17.88 s mag 3Immobilize
- 12.51Toxic damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · stacks
- 2 s mag 3Immobilizedoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after
- 24.77Toxic damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · stacks
- Target · 18 s
- −30%Jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- −30%Movement speedstacks
- −30%Rechargeignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- Self · 9 s
- +9.9%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
32.08%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Immobilize | 17.88 s mag 3 | Target | 15 × Ranged_Immobilize (1.192) |
| Toxic damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 12.51 | Target | 0.2 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Jump height for 18 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −30% | Target | 0.3 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Movement speed for 18 s · stacks | −30% | Target | 0.3 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Recharge for 18 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −30% | Target | 0.3 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| PvP only | |||
| Immobilize doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 3 | Target | 1 × Ranged_PvPMez (2) |
| Toxic damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 24.77 | Target | 0.322 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
tags Defiance | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 9 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +9.9% | Self | from the power's own stats |
Blaster_Support.Ninja_Training.Immobilizing_Dart
Raw data
Loading…