Radiation Blast · Blaster Primary
Electron Haze
A short range conical blast of free electrons. This attack can bypass some of a target's defenses and reduce the target's Defense. It can also knock some targets down.
Effects
- Foes
- 84.46Energy damage
- Foes · 8 s
- −14%Defense (All)stacks
- Self · 9.87 s
- +7.24%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks
Conditional
- mag 1.66Knockback25% chanceFoes
- mag 1.66Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up25% chanceFoes
- 96.1Energy damagenot the main targetFoes
- 207.58Energy damagemain target onlyFoes
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
57.3%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Energy damage | 84.46 | Foes | 1.35 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Defense (All) for 8 s · stacks | −14% | Foes | 2 × Ranged_Debuff_Def (−0.07) |
| PvE only25% chance | |||
| Knockback | mag 1.66 | Foes | 1 × Ranged_Knockback (1.6618) |
| PvP only25% chance | |||
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 1.66 | Foes | 1 × Ranged_Knockback (1.6618) |
| PvP onlynot the main target | |||
| Energy damage | 96.1 | Foes | 1.2495 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
tags Defiance | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 9.87 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +7.24% | Self | from the power's own stats |
| PvP onlymain target only | |||
| Energy damage | 207.58 | Foes | 2.699 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
Blaster_Ranged.Radiation_Blast.Electron_Haze
Raw data
Loading…