Radiation Blast · Blaster Primary
Atomic Blast
This attack taps most of your stored energy to deal a devastating Atomic Blast which deals Extreme Energy and Smashing damage. Any foes left standing will have their Defense greatly reduced and may be left helplessly choking on toxic vapors.
Effects
- Foes
- 62.56Smashing damage
- 187.69Energy damage
- 11.92 s mag 3Hold
- 35.69Smashing damage
- 72.48Energy damage
- 2 s mag 3Holddoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after
- Foes · 20 s
- −28%Defense (All)stacks
- Self · 10.43 s
- +4.07%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
90%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 62.56 | Foes | 1 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Energy damage | 187.69 | Foes | 3 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Hold | 11.92 s mag 3 | Foes | 10 × Ranged_Stun (1.192) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage | 35.69 | Foes | 0.4641 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| Energy damage | 72.48 | Foes | 0.9424 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| Hold doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 3 | Foes | 1 × Ranged_PvPMez (2) |
| Defense (All) for 20 s · stacks | −28% | Foes | 4 × Ranged_Debuff_Def (−0.07) |
tags Defiance | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 10.43 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +4.07% | Self | from the power's own stats |
Blaster_Ranged.Radiation_Blast.Atomic_Blast
Raw data
Loading…