Dual Pistols · Blaster Primary
Empty Clips
You empty the clips of both your pistols in an arc of suppression fire. This attack can blast multiple foes in the affected cone area, and has a small chance of knocking some foes down. Affected targets will have their defense reduced slightly as well if Standard Ammo is equipped.
Changing your ammo type with the 'Swap Ammo' power will change your secondary damage from lethal to cold, fire or toxic.
Additionally, changing your ammunition type will also change the secondary effect of this attack from Knockdown to:
*A minor attack speed and movement speed debuff if 'Cryo Ammo' is loaded.
*A minor damage over time effect if 'Incendiary Ammo' is loaded.
*A -damage effect if 'Chemical Ammo' is loaded.
Effects
- Foes
- 16.27Lethal damageevery 0.5 s for 1.6 s (3 ticks) · stacks
- 20.09Lethal damageevery 0.5 s for 1.6 s (3 ticks) · stacks
- Foes · 8 s
- −7%Defense (All)stacks
- −7%Defense (All)stacks
- Self · 9.17 s
- +5.1%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- mag 0.66Knockback10% chanceFoes
- 16.27Fire damageevery 0.5 s for 1.6 s (3 ticks) · stackswith Fire DamageFoes
- 7.07Fire damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackswith Fire Damage DoFoes
- 16.27Cold damageevery 0.5 s for 1.6 s (3 ticks) · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- −15%Movement speedfor 8 s · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- −15%Recharge, jump heightfor 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- 16.27Toxic damageevery 0.5 s for 1.6 s (3 ticks) · stackswith Toxic DamageFoes
- −7%Damage dealt (All)for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itwith Toxic DamageFoes
- mag 0.66Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up10% chanceFoes
- 20.09Fire damageevery 0.5 s for 1.6 s (3 ticks) · stackswith Fire DamageFoes
- 7.07Fire damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackswith Fire Damage DoFoes
- 20.09Cold damageevery 0.5 s for 1.6 s (3 ticks) · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- −15%Movement speedfor 8 s · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- −15%Recharge, jump heightfor 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- 20.09Toxic damageevery 0.5 s for 1.6 s (3 ticks) · stackswith Toxic DamageFoes
- −7%Damage dealt (All)for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itwith Toxic DamageFoes
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
PvE onlytags Lethal | |||
| Lethal damage every 0.5 s for 1.6 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 16.27 | Foes | 0.26 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Defense (All) for 8 s · stacks | −7% | Foes | 1 × Ranged_Debuff_Def (−0.07) |
PvE only10% chance · tags LethalKB10, Lethal | |||
| Knockback | mag 0.66 | Foes | 0.4 × Ranged_Knockback (1.6618) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage every 0.5 s for 1.6 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 16.27 | Foes | 0.26 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FireDamageDoT, FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 7.07 | Foes | 0.113 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ColdDamage | |||
| Cold damage every 0.5 s for 1.6 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 16.27 | Foes | 0.26 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Movement speed for 8 s · stacks | −15% | Foes | 0.15 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Recharge, jump height for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −15% | Foes | 0.15 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ToxicDamage | |||
| Toxic damage every 0.5 s for 1.6 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 16.27 | Foes | 0.26 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Damage dealt (All) for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7% | Foes | 1 × Ranged_Debuff_Dam (−0.07) |
PvP onlytags Lethal | |||
| Lethal damage every 0.5 s for 1.6 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 20.09 | Foes | 0.2612 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| Defense (All) for 8 s · stacks | −7% | Foes | 1 × Ranged_Debuff_Def (−0.07) |
PvP only10% chance · tags LethalKB10, Lethal | |||
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 0.66 | Foes | 0.4 × Ranged_Knockback (1.6618) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage every 0.5 s for 1.6 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 20.09 | Foes | 0.2612 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FireDamageDoT, FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 7.07 | Foes | 0.0919 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ColdDamage | |||
| Cold damage every 0.5 s for 1.6 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 20.09 | Foes | 0.2612 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| Movement speed for 8 s · stacks | −15% | Foes | 0.15 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Recharge, jump height for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −15% | Foes | 0.15 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ToxicDamage | |||
| Toxic damage every 0.5 s for 1.6 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 20.09 | Foes | 0.2612 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| Damage dealt (All) for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7% | Foes | 1 × Ranged_Debuff_Dam (−0.07) |
tags Defiance | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 9.17 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +5.1% | Self | from the power's own stats |
Blaster_Ranged.Dual_Pistols.Empty_Clips
Raw data
Loading…