Dual Pistols · Blaster Primary
Piercing Rounds
You fire your pistols with deadly precision in a very narrow cone, piercing up to three enemies. Piercing Rounds deals Superior lethal damage and reduces targets' Damage Resistance for a short time.
Changing your ammo type with the 'Swap Ammo' power will change your secondary damage from lethal to cold, fire or toxic, and a secondary effect will be included in this attack:
*A minor attack speed and movement speed debuff if 'Cryo Ammo' is loaded.
*A minor damage over time effect if 'Incendiary Ammo' is loaded.
*A -damage effect if 'Chemical Ammo' is loaded.
Damage: High.
Recharge: Slow.
Effects
- Foes
- 143.9Lethal damage
- 176.18Lethal damage
- Foes · 15 s
- −13%Resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- Self · 10 s
- +6.38%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 143.9Fire damagewith Fire DamageFoes
- 10.57Fire damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackswith Fire Damage DoFoes
- 143.9Cold damagewith Cold DamageFoes
- −15%Movement speedfor 8 s · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- −15%Recharge, jump heightfor 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- 143.9Toxic damagewith Toxic DamageFoes
- −7%Damage dealt (All)for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itwith Toxic DamageFoes
- 176.18Fire damagewith Fire DamageFoes
- 10.58Fire damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackswith Fire Damage DoFoes
- 176.18Cold damagewith Cold DamageFoes
- −15%Movement speedfor 8 s · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- −15%Recharge, jump heightfor 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- 176.18Toxic damagewith Toxic DamageFoes
- −7%Damage dealt (All)for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itwith Toxic DamageFoes
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
46.61%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
PvE onlytags Lethal | |||
| Lethal damage | 143.9 | Foes | 2.3 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage | 143.9 | Foes | 2.3 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FireDamageDoT, FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 10.57 | Foes | 0.169 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ColdDamage | |||
| Cold damage | 143.9 | Foes | 2.3 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Movement speed for 8 s · stacks | −15% | Foes | 0.15 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Recharge, jump height for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −15% | Foes | 0.15 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ToxicDamage | |||
| Toxic damage | 143.9 | Foes | 2.3 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Damage dealt (All) for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7% | Foes | 1 × Ranged_Debuff_Dam (−0.07) |
PvP onlytags Lethal | |||
| Lethal damage | 176.18 | Foes | 2.2907 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage | 176.18 | Foes | 2.2907 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FireDamageDoT, FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 10.58 | Foes | 0.1375 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ColdDamage | |||
| Cold damage | 176.18 | Foes | 2.2907 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| Movement speed for 8 s · stacks | −15% | Foes | 0.15 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Recharge, jump height for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −15% | Foes | 0.15 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ToxicDamage | |||
| Toxic damage | 176.18 | Foes | 2.2907 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| Damage dealt (All) for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7% | Foes | 1 × Ranged_Debuff_Dam (−0.07) |
| Resistance (All) for 15 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −13% | Foes | −2 × Ranged_Res_Dmg (0.065) |
| SetMode for 13 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +9400% | Self | Magnitude 94 |
tags Defiance | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +6.38% | Self | from the power's own stats |
Blaster_Ranged.Dual_Pistols.Piercing_Rounds
Raw data
Loading…