Piercing Beam
You release a supercharged beam in a narrow cone of energy that pierces through up to 3 enemies. Piercing Beam deals High Energy damage and briefly reduces their damage resistance. If a target struck by Piercing Beam is suffering from the Disintegrating effect it will immediately suffer additional damage.
Effects
- Self · 9.83 s
- +5.95%Damage dealt (All)on activation · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks
- Foes
- 135.76Energy damage
- 199.28Energy damage
- Foes · 10 s
- −13%Resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 44.8Energy damageif the target has the Beam Rifle Debuff powerFoes
- 36.56Energy damageif the target has the Beam Rifle Debuff powerFoes
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
43.5%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
on activation · tags Defiance | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 9.83 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +5.95% | Self | from the power's own stats |
| PvE only | |||
| Energy damage | 135.76 | Foes | 2.17 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvE onlyif the target has the Beam Rifle Debuff power | |||
| Energy damage | 44.8 | Foes | 0.7161 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvP onlyif the target has the Beam Rifle Debuff power | |||
| Energy damage | 36.56 | Foes | 0.4753 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| Resistance (All) for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −13% | Foes | −2 × Ranged_Res_Dmg (0.065) |
| PvP only | |||
| Energy damage | 199.28 | Foes | 2.591 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
Blaster_Ranged.Beam_Rifle.Piercing_Beam
Raw data
Loading…