Savage Melee · Stalker Melee Aux
Rending Flurry Normal
You wildly slash at nearby foes to deal moderate lethal damage and cause minor lethal damage over time. This power consumes all Blood Frenzy and will deal additional damage per stack of Blood Frenzy consumed. If you have 5 stacks of Blood Frenzy while activating this power, its radius is greatly increased, but causes you to become Exhausted for a short time. While exhausted you cannot gain Blood Frenzy.
Damage: Light.
Recharge: Slow.
Effects
- Foes
- 65.73Lethal damagebase value; the game scales it with an expression
- 5.28Lethal damageafter 1 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 75% per tick · stacks
- 63.55Lethal damagebase value; the game scales it with an expression
- 5.08Lethal damageafter 1 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 75% per tick · stacks
- Self
- Removes → Blood Frenzyignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- Grants → Assassin's Focusignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
Conditional
- 65.73Lethal damagebase value; the game scales it with an expressioncritical hit · 50% chance · if your build-up meter is above 0Foes
- 65.73Lethal damagebase value; the game scales it with an expressioncritical hit · 7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%Foes
- 63.55Lethal damagebase value; the game scales it with an expressioncritical hit · 50% chance · if your build-up meter is above 0Foes
- 63.55Lethal damagebase value; the game scales it with an expression20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleepFoes
Unenhanced · Stalker · level 50
Proc chance
49.64%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Lethal damage base value; the game scales it with an expression | 65.73 | Foes | 1.182 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
PvE only50% chance · if your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit | |||
| Lethal damage base value; the game scales it with an expression | 65.73 | Foes | 1.182 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6117) |
PvE only7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90% · tags ASTeamCrit | |||
| Lethal damage base value; the game scales it with an expression | 65.73 | Foes | 1.182 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6117) |
PvE onlytags Bleed | |||
| Lethal damage after 1 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 75% per tick · stacks | 5.28 | Foes | 0.095 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
| PvP only | |||
| Lethal damage base value; the game scales it with an expression | 63.55 | Foes | 1.127 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
PvP only50% chance · if your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit | |||
| Lethal damage base value; the game scales it with an expression | 63.55 | Foes | 1.127 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP only20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleep | |||
| Lethal damage base value; the game scales it with an expression | 63.55 | Foes | 1.127 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
PvP onlytags Bleed | |||
| Lethal damage after 1 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 75% per tick · stacks | 5.08 | Foes | 0.0901 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Removes → Blood Frenzy ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
| Grants → Assassin's Focus ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
Stalker_Melee_Aux.Savage_Melee.Rending_Flurry_Normal
Referenced by
- Rending Flurry Stalker Primary · Redirect
Raw data
Loading…