Energy Melee · Stalker Primary
Total Focus
Total Focus is complete mastery over Energy Melee. This melee attack is a very slow, but incredibly devastating attack that can knock out most opponents, leaving them Disoriented. Due to the exhausting nature of Total Focus, recharge time is very long. This power will enter Energy Focus mode. Total Focus Criticals do not result in double damage, instead it grants double Energy Focus.
Effects
- Self
- Grants → Assassin's Focusignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- Target
- 55.61Smashing damage
- 142.37Energy damage
- 11.92 s mag 3Disorient
- 46.91Smashing damage
- 120.62Energy damage
- 2 s mag 3Disorientdoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after
Conditional
- Grants → Energy Focuson activation · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif you don't have the Energy Store powerSelf
- 55.61Energy damagecritical hit · if your build-up meter is above 0Target
- Grants → Energy Focusignores buffs and enhancements · unresistablecritical hit · if your build-up meter is above 0Self
- 55.61Energy damagecritical hit · 7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%Target
- Grants → Energy Focusignores buffs and enhancements · unresistablecritical hit · 7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%Self
- 47.05Energy damagecritical hit · if your build-up meter is above 0Target
- Grants → Energy Focusignores buffs and enhancements · unresistablecritical hit · if your build-up meter is above 0Self
- 47.05Energy damage20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleepTarget
- Grants → Energy Focusignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleepSelf
Unenhanced · Stalker · level 50
Proc chance
90%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
on activation · if you don't have the Energy Store power · tags EnergyStore | |||
| Grants → Energy Focus ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
| Grants → Assassin's Focus ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 55.61 | Target | 1 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
| Energy damage | 142.37 | Target | 2.56 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
| Disorient | 11.92 s mag 3 | Target | 10 × Melee_Immobilize (1.192) |
PvE onlyif your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit | |||
| Energy damage | 55.61 | Target | 1 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6117) |
| Grants → Energy Focus ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
PvE only7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90% · tags ASTeamCrit | |||
| Energy damage | 55.61 | Target | 1 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6117) |
| Grants → Energy Focus ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage | 46.91 | Target | 0.8319 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Energy damage | 120.62 | Target | 2.139 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Disorient doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 3 | Target | 1 × Melee_PvPMez (2) |
PvP onlyif your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit | |||
| Energy damage | 47.05 | Target | 0.8344 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Grants → Energy Focus ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
| PvP only20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleep | |||
| Energy damage | 47.05 | Target | 0.8344 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Grants → Energy Focus ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
Stalker_Melee.Energy_Melee.Total_Focus
Raw data
Loading…