Ice Sword
You create a blade of solid ice that deals good damage. Being hit by this Ice Sword will Slow a target's movement and attack speed, due to the intense chill.
Effects
- Target
- 31.28Lethal damage
- 51.3Cold damage
- 43.18Lethal damage
- 70.09Cold damage
- Target · 8 s
- −8%Movement speedstacks
- −8%Recharge, jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
Conditional
- 82.58Cold damagecritical hit · 5% chance · if the target is a minionTarget
- 82.58Cold damagecritical hit · 10% chance · if the target isn't a minionTarget
- 112.65Cold damagecritical hit · 5% chanceTarget
- 37.16Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceTarget
Unenhanced · Scrapper · level 50
Proc chance
42.76%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Lethal damage | 31.28 | Target | 0.5 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Cold damage | 51.3 | Target | 0.82 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
5% chance · if the target is a minion · tags CritSmall, ScrapperCrit_ST | |||
| Cold damage | 82.58 | Target | 1.32 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvE only10% chance · if the target isn't a minion · tags CritLarge, ScrapperCrit_ST | |||
| Cold damage | 82.58 | Target | 1.32 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
| PvP only | |||
| Lethal damage | 43.18 | Target | 0.5441 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
| Cold damage | 70.09 | Target | 0.8832 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
PvP only5% chance · tags CritPlayer, ScrapperCrit_ST | |||
| Cold damage | 112.65 | Target | 1.4195 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
| Movement speed for 8 s · stacks | −8% | Target | 0.1 × Melee_Slow (−0.8) |
| Recharge, jump height for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −8% | Target | 0.1 × Melee_Slow (−0.8) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 37.16 | Target | 0.594 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
Scrapper_Melee.Ice_Melee.Ice_Sword
Raw data
Loading…