Freezing Touch
This Freezing Touch will encase a single foe in a block of ice. This will deal high damage over time, as well as freezing him in his tracks, leaving him cold and helpless.
Effects
- Target
- 16.58Cold damageevery 0.25 s for 2.6 s (10 ticks) · stacks
- 11.92 s mag 3Hold
- 11.39Cold damageevery 0.25 s for 2.6 s (10 ticks) · stacks
- 2 s mag 3Holddoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after
- Target · 6 s
- +10000%Knockback resistanceignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks
- mag 100Knockback protectionunresistable · stacks
Conditional
- 182.68Cold damagecritical hit · 5% chance · if the target is a minionTarget
- 182.68Cold damagecritical hit · 10% chance · if the target isn't a minionTarget
- 11.39Cold damageevery 0.25 s for 2.6 s (10 ticks) · stackscritical hit · 5% chanceTarget
- 7.46Fire damageevery 0.25 s for 2.6 s (10 ticks) · stackswith Fiery EmbraceTarget
Unenhanced · Scrapper · level 50
Proc chance
90%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Cold damage every 0.25 s for 2.6 s (10 ticks) · stacks | 16.58 | Target | 0.265 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Hold | 11.92 s mag 3 | Target | 10 × Melee_Immobilize (1.192) |
5% chance · if the target is a minion · tags CritSmall, ScrapperCrit_ST | |||
| Cold damage | 182.68 | Target | 2.92 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvE only10% chance · if the target isn't a minion · tags CritLarge, ScrapperCrit_ST | |||
| Cold damage | 182.68 | Target | 2.92 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
| PvP only | |||
| Cold damage every 0.25 s for 2.6 s (10 ticks) · stacks | 11.39 | Target | 0.1435 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
| Hold doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 3 | Target | 1 × Melee_PvPMez (2) |
PvP only5% chance · tags CritPlayer, ScrapperCrit_ST | |||
| Cold damage every 0.25 s for 2.6 s (10 ticks) · stacks | 11.39 | Target | 0.1435 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
| Knockback resistance for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +10000% | Target | 100 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Knockback protection for 6 s · unresistable · stacks | mag 100 | Target | −100 × Melee_Ones (1) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage every 0.25 s for 2.6 s (10 ticks) · stacks | 7.46 | Target | 0.1193 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
Scrapper_Melee.Ice_Melee.Freezing_Touch
Raw data
Loading…