Electrical Melee · Scrapper Primary
Charged Brawl
Your fists become electrically charged and deliver a powerful punch. Charged Brawl can drain some Endurance from the target and may overload their synapses, leaving them writhing for a moment. A portion of drained Endurance may be returned to you. Disturbing an overloaded target will disperse the electrical charge and release them.
Effects
- Target
- 31.28Energy damage
- 21.27Smashing damage
- −7%Endurance
- 52.42Energy damage
- 34.95Smashing damage
- −1.25Endurance
Conditional
- 52.55Energy damagecritical hit · 10% chance · if the target isn't a minionTarget
- 52.55Energy damagecritical hit · 5% chance · if the target is a minionTarget
- 23.65Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceTarget
- +2.18Enduranceunresistable10% chanceSelf
- −100%Recoveryfor 2 s · stacks10% chanceTarget
- 7.15 s mag 2Sleepafter 0.25 s10% chanceTarget
- 87.37Energy damagecritical hit · 5% chanceTarget
- +2.18Enduranceunresistable10% chanceSelf
- −100%Recoveryfor 2 s · stacks10% chanceTarget
- 2 s mag 2Sleepafter 0.25 s · doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after10% chanceTarget
Unenhanced · Scrapper · level 50
Proc chance
22.34%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Energy damage | 31.28 | Target | 0.5 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Smashing damage | 21.27 | Target | 0.34 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
PvE only10% chance · if the target isn't a minion · tags CritLarge, ScrapperCrit_ST | |||
| Energy damage | 52.55 | Target | 0.84 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvE only5% chance · if the target is a minion · tags CritSmall, ScrapperCrit_ST | |||
| Energy damage | 52.55 | Target | 0.84 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 23.65 | Target | 0.378 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvE only | |||
| Endurance | −7% | Target | −0.07 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| PvE only10% chance | |||
| Endurance unresistable | +2.18 | Self | 2.184 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Recovery for 2 s · stacks | −100% | Target | −1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Sleep after 0.25 s | 7.15 s mag 2 | Target | 6 × Melee_Sleep (1.192) |
| PvP only | |||
| Energy damage | 52.42 | Target | 0.6606 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
| Smashing damage | 34.95 | Target | 0.4404 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
PvP only5% chance · tags CritPlayer, ScrapperCrit_ST | |||
| Energy damage | 87.37 | Target | 1.1009 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
| PvP only | |||
| Endurance | −1.25 | Target | −1.25 × Melee_EndDrain (1) |
| PvP only10% chance | |||
| Endurance unresistable | +2.18 | Self | 2.184 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Recovery for 2 s · stacks | −100% | Target | −1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Sleep after 0.25 s · doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 2 | Target | 1 × Melee_PvPMez (2) |
Scrapper_Melee.Electrical_Melee.Charged_Brawl
Raw data
Loading…