Electrical Melee · Scrapper Primary
Chain Induction
This Electric Melee attack deals moderate Smashing and Energy damage and may drain some of the targets Endurance. However, this attack also induces an unstable electric charge that may jump to another enemy target. The charge will jump to the closest enemy in range that has not been previously hit, until it inevitably dissipates.
Effects
- Foes
- 82.58Energy damage
- −10%Endurance
- 131.73Energy damage
- −2Endurance
Conditional
- 82.58Energy damagecritical hit · 10% chance · if the target isn't a minionFoes
- 82.58Energy damagecritical hit · 5% chance · if the target is a minionFoes
- 37.16Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceFoes
- −100%Recoveryfor 4 s · stacks30% chanceFoes
- 131.73Energy damagecritical hit · 5% chanceFoes
- −100%Recoveryfor 4 s · stacks30% chanceFoes
Unenhanced · Scrapper · level 50
Proc chance
56%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Energy damage | 82.58 | Foes | 1.32 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
PvE only10% chance · if the target isn't a minion · tags CritLarge, ScrapperCrit_AoE | |||
| Energy damage | 82.58 | Foes | 1.32 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvE only5% chance · if the target is a minion · tags CritSmall, ScrapperCrit_AoE | |||
| Energy damage | 82.58 | Foes | 1.32 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 37.16 | Foes | 0.594 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvE only | |||
| Endurance | −10% | Foes | −0.1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| PvE only30% chance | |||
| Recovery for 4 s · stacks | −100% | Foes | −1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| PvP only | |||
| Energy damage | 131.73 | Foes | 1.6599 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
PvP only5% chance · tags CritPlayer, ScrapperCrit_AoE | |||
| Energy damage | 131.73 | Foes | 1.6599 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
| PvP only | |||
| Endurance | −2 | Foes | −2 × Melee_EndDrain (1) |
| PvP only30% chance | |||
| Recovery for 4 s · stacks | −100% | Foes | −1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
Scrapper_Melee.Electrical_Melee.Chain_Induction
Raw data
Loading…