Dark Armor · Redirected Powers
Soul Transfer (dead)
You transfer the souls of nearby enemies into yourself, stunning them while making you able to absorb some damage. This will also make you resistant to control effects, -ToHit debuffs and endurance drain for a short time. You can use this power while concious or after defeat. If used while concious and are defeated soon after, you will automatically bounce back into the fight. If used after defeat, Soul Transfer will also inflict damage as you suck the life force of all foes around you and bring yourself back from the brink of death. This form of the power is much more likely to stun foes.
Notes: This power recharges in 10 seconds if no foes are hit. Otherwise, it recharges in 300 seconds.
Effects
- Self · 30 s
- 321.27 HPAbsorbdoesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- mag 8.65Fear, hold, immobilize, disorient, sleep, knockback protectionunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +38.06%Debuff resistance (Endurance, ToHit)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- 32.13 HPAbsorbstacks
- mag 0.43Fear, hold, immobilize, disorient, sleep, knockback protectionunresistable · stacks
- +3.81%Debuff resistance (Endurance, ToHit)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks
- Self
- +29000%Recharges powerafter 1.18 s
Conditional
- 0GrantBoostedPowerif your health is above 0 · if your health isn't 0Self
- 11.92 s mag 3Disorientif your health is above 0 · if your health isn't 0Foes
- 2 s mag 3Disorientdoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s afterif your health is above 0 · if your health isn't 0Foes
- 11.92 s mag 30Disorientif your health is 0Foes
- 2 s mag 30Disorientdoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s afterif your health is 0Foes
- 1.69Negative damageif your health is 0Foes
- +30Enduranceafter 0.25 s · unresistableif your health is 0Self
- 289.14 HPHealfor 0.5 s · unresistable · stacksif your health is 0Self
- Activates → Untouchable, Debt Protectionif your health is 0Foes
- 4 s mag 50Immobilizeignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif your health is 0Self
Unenhanced · Brute · level 50
Proc chance
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Absorb for 30 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | 321.27 HP | Self | 2 × Melee_HealSelf (160.6345) |
| Fear, hold, immobilize, disorient, sleep, knockback protection for 30 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | mag 8.65 | Self | −25 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| Debuff resistance (Endurance, ToHit) for 30 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +38.06% | Self | 1.1 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| Absorb for 30 s · stacks | 32.13 HP | Self | 0.2 × Melee_HealSelf (160.6345) |
| Fear, hold, immobilize, disorient, sleep, knockback protection for 30 s · unresistable · stacks | mag 0.43 | Self | −1.25 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| Debuff resistance (Endurance, ToHit) for 30 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +3.81% | Self | 0.11 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| Recharges power after 1.18 s | +29000% | Self | 290 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| if your health is above 0 · if your health isn't 0 | |||
| GrantBoostedPower | 0 | Self | 0 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| PvE onlyif your health is above 0 · if your health isn't 0 | |||
| Disorient | 11.92 s mag 3 | Foes | 10 × Melee_Stun (1.192) |
| PvP onlyif your health is above 0 · if your health isn't 0 | |||
| Disorient doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 3 | Foes | 1 × Melee_PvPMez (2) |
| PvE onlyif your health is 0 | |||
| Disorient | 11.92 s mag 30 | Foes | 10 × Melee_Stun (1.192) |
| PvP onlyif your health is 0 | |||
| Disorient doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 30 | Foes | 1 × Melee_PvPMez (2) |
| if your health is 0 | |||
| Negative damage | 1.69 | Foes | 0.0405 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Endurance after 0.25 s · unresistable | +30 | Self | 30 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Heal for 0.5 s · unresistable · stacks | 289.14 HP | Self | 3 × Melee_Heal (96.3807) |
| Activates → Untouchable, Debt Protection | Foes | | |
| if your health is 0 | |||
| Immobilize ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | 4 s mag 50 | Self | 4 × Melee_Ones (1) |
Redirects.Dark_Armor.Soul_Transfer_Dead
Referenced by
- Soul Transfer Brute Secondary · Redirect
- Soul Transfer Scrapper Secondary · Redirect
- Soul Transfer Sentinel Secondary · Redirect
- Soul Transfer Stalker Secondary · Redirect
- Soul Transfer Tanker Primary · Redirect
Raw data
Loading…