Arcane Bolt
You channel arcane energies into a concentrated blast and release them upon your target dealing Moderate energy damage and possibly knocking them down.
When you acquire this power, any power you activate will have a chance to grant you Arcane Power. When empowered with Arcane Power, Arcane Bolt will be recharged and using it will inflict bonus damage.
Damage: Moderate.
Recharge: Moderate.
Effects
- Target
- 92.59Energy damage
- 145.44Energy damage
Conditional
- 92.59Energy damage5% chance · if you're a ScrapperTarget
- 92.59Energy damageif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) and you're a CorruptorTarget
- 92.59Energy damageif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned, put to sleep within the last 3 s or tagged Incarnate Boss, and you're a ControllerTarget
- mag 0.67Knockback25% chanceTarget
- 92.59Energy damageif you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0Target
- 92.59Energy damage20% chance · if you're a Stalker, the target is held or asleep, and your build-up meter is below 90%Target
- 92.59Energy damageif you're in Arcane Bolt mode (from Arcane Power)Target
- +100%Cancels effectsafter 0.5 sif you're in Arcane Bolt mode (from Arcane Power)Self
- 72.72Energy damageif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned or put to sleep within the last 3 s, and you're a ControllerTarget
- 145.44Energy damageif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) and you're a CorruptorTarget
- 145.44Energy damage5% chance · if you're a ScrapperTarget
- 145.44Energy damageif you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0Target
- 145.44Energy damage20% chance · if you're a Stalker, the target is held or asleep, and your build-up meter is below 90%Target
- mag 0.67Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up25% chanceTarget
- 145.44Energy damageif you're in Arcane Bolt mode (from Arcane Power)Target
- +100%Cancels effectsafter 0.5 sif you're in Arcane Bolt mode (from Arcane Power)Self
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
50.93%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Energy damage | 92.59 | Target | 1.48 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
PvE only5% chance · if you're a Scrapper · tags Scrapper | |||
| Energy damage | 92.59 | Target | 1.48 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvE onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) and you're a Corruptor · tags Corruptor | |||
| Energy damage | 92.59 | Target | 1.48 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvE onlyif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned, put to sleep within the last 3 s or tagged Incarnate Boss, and you're a Controller · tags Containment, Controller | |||
| Energy damage | 92.59 | Target | 1.48 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
| PvE only25% chance | |||
| Knockback | mag 0.67 | Target | 0.67 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
PvE onlyif you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0 · tags Stalker | |||
| Energy damage | 92.59 | Target | 1.48 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvE only20% chance · if you're a Stalker, the target is held or asleep, and your build-up meter is below 90% · tags Stalker | |||
| Energy damage | 92.59 | Target | 1.48 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
| PvE onlyif you're in Arcane Bolt mode (from Arcane Power) | |||
| Energy damage | 92.59 | Target | 1.48 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Cancels effects after 0.5 s | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| UnsetMode ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +6600% | Self | Magnitude 66 |
| PvP only | |||
| Energy damage | 145.44 | Target | 1.891 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
PvP onlyif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned or put to sleep within the last 3 s, and you're a Controller · tags Containment, Controller | |||
| Energy damage | 72.72 | Target | 0.9455 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
PvP onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) and you're a Corruptor · tags Corruptor | |||
| Energy damage | 145.44 | Target | 1.891 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
PvP only5% chance · if you're a Scrapper · tags Scrapper | |||
| Energy damage | 145.44 | Target | 1.891 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
PvP onlyif you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0 · tags Stalker | |||
| Energy damage | 145.44 | Target | 1.891 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
PvP only20% chance · if you're a Stalker, the target is held or asleep, and your build-up meter is below 90% · tags Stalker | |||
| Energy damage | 145.44 | Target | 1.891 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP only25% chance | |||
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 0.67 | Target | 0.67 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| PvP onlyif you're in Arcane Bolt mode (from Arcane Power) | |||
| Energy damage | 145.44 | Target | 1.891 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| UnsetMode ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +6600% | Self | Magnitude 66 |
| Cancels effects after 0.5 s | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
Pool.Sorcery.Arcane_Bolt
Raw data
Loading…