Titan Weapons Tanker · Pets and Pseudo-pets
Defensive Sweep
You take a defensive stance and strike your opponents. Successfully executing this attack will cause light smashing damage to nearby foes, while giving you increased defense against their melee and smashing attacks.
Effects
- Self
- Activates → Momentumon activation · after 2.2 s
- Foes
- 35.31Smashing damage
- 79.15Smashing damage
Conditional
- +15%Defense (Melee, Smashing)for 10 s · unresistable · stacksmain target onlySelf
- 39.26Smashing damagemain target onlyFoes
- 15.89Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceFoes
Unenhanced · Tanker · level 50
Proc chance
24.69%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
on activation · tags SetMomentum | |||
| SetMode for 2.2 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +12000% | Self | Magnitude 120 |
| Activates → Momentum after 2.2 s | Self | | |
main target only · tags Defense | |||
| Defense (Melee, Smashing) for 10 s · unresistable · stacks | +15% | Self | 1.5 × Melee_Buff_Def (0.1) |
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 35.31 | Foes | 0.6684 × Melee_Damage (−52.8311) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage | 79.15 | Foes | 1.4037 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
PvP onlymain target only · tags PVP_MainTargetOnly | |||
| Smashing damage | 39.26 | Foes | 0.6963 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 15.89 | Foes | 0.3008 × Melee_Damage (−52.8311) |
Pets.Titan_Weapons_Tanker.Defensive_Sweep_Slow
Referenced by
- Defensive Sweep Tanker Secondary · Redirect
Raw data
Loading…