Titan Weapons · Pets and Pseudo-pets
Defensive Sweep
You take a defensive stance and strike your opponents. Successfully executing this attack will cause light smashing damage to nearby foes, while giving you increased defense against their melee and smashing attacks.
Notes: Defensive Sweep is unaffected by Arc changes.
Effects
- Self
- Activates → Momentumon activation · after 2.2 s
- Foes
- 41.82Smashing damage
- 111.39Smashing damage
Conditional
- +11.25%Defense (Melee, Smashing)for 10 s · unresistable · stacksmain target onlySelf
- 55.26Smashing damagemain target onlyFoes
- 41.82Smashing damagecritical hit · 10% chance · if the target isn't a minionFoes
- 18.82Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceFoes
- 41.82Smashing damagecritical hit · 5% chance · if the target is a minionFoes
- 111.39Smashing damagecritical hit · 5% chanceFoes
Unenhanced · Scrapper · level 50
Proc chance
24.69%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
on activation · tags SetMomentum | |||
| SetMode for 2.2 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +12000% | Self | Magnitude 120 |
| Activates → Momentum after 2.2 s | Self | | |
main target only · tags Deffense | |||
| Defense (Melee, Smashing) for 10 s · unresistable · stacks | +11.25% | Self | 1.5 × Melee_Buff_Def (0.075) |
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 41.82 | Foes | 0.6684 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage | 111.39 | Foes | 1.4037 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
PvP onlymain target only · tags PVP_MainTargetOnly | |||
| Smashing damage | 55.26 | Foes | 0.6963 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
PvE only10% chance · if the target isn't a minion · tags CritLarge, ScrapperCrit_AoE | |||
| Smashing damage | 41.82 | Foes | 0.6684 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 18.82 | Foes | 0.3008 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
5% chance · if the target is a minion · tags CritSmall, ScrapperCrit_AoE | |||
| Smashing damage | 41.82 | Foes | 0.6684 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvP only5% chance · tags CritPlayer, ScrapperCrit_AoE | |||
| Smashing damage | 111.39 | Foes | 1.4037 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
Pets.Titan_Weapons.Defensive_Sweep_Slow
Referenced by
- Defensive Sweep Scrapper Primary · Redirect
Raw data
Loading…