Ice Blast
Ice Blast hurls shards of ice at foes and Slows their attacks for a time. Slower recharge than Ice Bolt, but more damage.
Notes: Ice Blast is unaffected by Recharge Time changes.
Damage: Minor.
Recharge: Fast.
Effects
- Self
- +1000%Recharges poweron activation · after 1.7 s
- Target
- 37.34Psionic damage
- 26.14Psionic damageafter 5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements
- 11.92 s mag 3Sleepafter 0.2 s · ignores buffs and enhancements
- Target · 6 s
- −20%Movement speedstacks
- −20%Recharge, jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
Conditional
- 2 s mag 3Sleepafter 0.2 s · doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after · ignores buffs and enhancementson a hit rollTarget
- −20%Movement speedfor 6 s · stackson a hit rollTarget
- −20%Recharge, jump heightfor 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stackson a hit rollTarget
Unenhanced · Pet · level 50
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| on activation | |||
| Recharges power after 1.7 s | +1000% | Self | 10 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Psionic damage | 37.34 | Target | 0.84 × Ranged_Damage (−44.4556) |
| PvE only | |||
| Psionic damage after 5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements | 26.14 | Target | −0.588 × Ranged_Damage (−44.4556) |
| Sleep after 0.2 s · ignores buffs and enhancements | 11.92 s mag 3 | Target | 8 × Ranged_Sleep (1.49) |
| Movement speed for 6 s · stacks | −20% | Target | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Recharge, jump height for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −20% | Target | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| PvP onlyon a hit roll | |||
| Sleep after 0.2 s · doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after · ignores buffs and enhancements | 2 s mag 3 | Target | 1 × Ranged_PvPMez (2) |
| Movement speed for 6 s · stacks | −20% | Target | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Recharge, jump height for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −20% | Target | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
Pets.Decoy_Dominator.Ice_Blast
Referenced by
- Phantom Army Dominator Primary · EntCreate
Enemies 1
- Decoy Pet · L1–55 · Pets
Raw data
Loading…