Twinshot's Powers · On Going Training Characters
Dual Wield
Dual Wield fires both pistols in rapid succession at its desired target. This power is slower than Pistols, but deals more damage, and the target may get knocked down by the force of the impact. NOTE: Changing your ammo type with the 'Swap Ammo' power will change your secondary damage from lethal to cold, fire or toxic. Additionally, changing your ammunition type will also change the secondary effect of this attack from Knockback to a minor attack speed and movement speed debuff if 'Cryo Ammo' is loaded, a minor damage over time effect if 'Incendiary Ammo' is loaded, or a -damage effect if 'Chemical Ammo' is loaded. Damage: Moderate
Effects
- Target
- 213.73Lethal damage
- 106.87Lethal damage
- 23.13Fire damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks
Conditional
- mag 0.64Knockback25% chanceTarget
- 91.6Fire damagewith Fire DamageTarget
- 91.6Cold damagewith Cold DamageTarget
- −15%Movement speedfor 5 s · stackswith Cold DamageTarget
- −15%Recharge, jump heightfor 5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stackswith Cold DamageTarget
- 91.6Toxic damagechance 0%Target
- −10%Damage dealt (All)for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itchance 0%Target
Unenhanced · Boss · level 50 · Class of 2 of 4 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lethal damage | 213.73 | Target | 0.924 × Ranged_Damage (−231.3137) |
| Lethal damage | 106.87 | Target | 0.462 × Ranged_Damage (−231.3137) |
25% chance · tags LethalKB25 | |||
| Knockback | mag 0.64 | Target | 0.64 × Ranged_Knockback (1) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage | 91.6 | Target | 0.396 × Ranged_Damage (−231.3137) |
tags FireDamageDoT | |||
| Fire damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 23.13 | Target | 0.1 × Ranged_Damage (−231.3137) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ColdDamage | |||
| Cold damage | 91.6 | Target | 0.396 × Ranged_Damage (−231.3137) |
| Movement speed for 5 s · stacks | −15% | Target | 0.15 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Recharge, jump height for 5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −15% | Target | 0.15 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| chance 0% (switched on by another power) | |||
| Toxic damage | 91.6 | Target | 0.396 × Ranged_Damage (−231.3137) |
| Damage dealt (All) for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −10% | Target | 1 × Ranged_Debuff_Dam (−0.1) |
OnGoingTrainingCharacters.Twinshot_Powers.Dual_Wield
Raw data
Loading…