Electricity Manipulation · Mission Architect Secondary
Thunder Strike
A massive attack. You smash your foes with all the power of a lightning bolt. The pummeled victim takes tremendous damage and may be Disoriented. Any nearby foes may be knocked down and take some damage from the shockwave. Damage: High
Effects
- Foes
- 959.52Smashing damage
- mag 3Knockback
- 157.42Energy damage
Conditional
- 5.59 s mag 3Disorient50% chanceFoes
- −100%Recoveryfor 4 s · stacks40% chanceFoes
- mag 2Knockback80% chanceFoes
Unenhanced · Elite Boss · level 50 · Class of 1 of 2 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smashing damage | 959.52 | Foes | 2.56 × Melee_Tempdamage (−374.8138) |
| Knockback | mag 3 | Foes | 3 × Melee_Knockback (1) |
| 50% chance | |||
| Disorient | 5.59 s mag 3 | Foes | 5 × Melee_Stun (1.1175) |
| 40% chance | |||
| Recovery for 4 s · stacks | −100% | Foes | −1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Energy damage | 157.42 | Foes | 0.42 × Melee_Tempdamage (−374.8138) |
| 80% chance | |||
| Knockback | mag 2 | Foes | 2 × Melee_Knockback (1) |
Mission_Maker_Secondary.Electricity_Manipulation.Thunder_Strike
Referenced by
- Supercharge Generic Heroes · RevokePower
- Flashover Generic Heroes · RevokePower
Raw data
Loading…