Demon Summoning · Mastermind Primary
Corruption
You lash out with your whip, firing a bolt of hellfire and corrupting your victim's very living essence. This attack deals minor fire damage, causes minor toxic damage over time, and reduces their damage resistance for a short time.
Effects
- Target
- 23.25Fire damage
- 65.59Fire damage
- 4.59Toxic damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 80% per tick · stacks
- Target · 5 s
- −9.38%Resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
Unenhanced · Mastermind · level 50
Proc chance
24.68%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Fire damage | 23.25 | Target | 0.76 × Ranged_Damage (−30.5864) |
| PvP only | |||
| Fire damage | 65.59 | Target | 1.421 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−46.1577) |
| Toxic damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 80% per tick · stacks | 4.59 | Target | 0.15 × Ranged_Damage (−30.5864) |
| Resistance (All) for 5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −9.38% | Target | −1.25 × Ranged_Debuff_Res_Dmg (0.075) |
Mastermind_Summon.Demon_Summoning.Corruption
Raw data
Loading…