Leviathan Mastery · Epic and Patron Pools
Spirit Shark
You are empowered with the Spirit of the Mako Shark. You can project this spirit to attack and maul your opponent. The Shark Spirit will manifest and attack your foe, quickly dealing heavy lethal damage over time. The damage over time increases the more hunger stacks you have. All hunger Leviathan Hunger stacks are consumed when you successfully hit an enemy with this power. When you own this power, most actions that cost endurance will have a chance of granting a Leviathan Hunger stack.
Effects
- Target
- 35.04Lethal damage
- mag 1.82Knockback
- 52.33Lethal damage
- mag 1.82Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up
Conditional
- 5.84Lethal damageevery 1 s for 3.2 s (3 ticks) · stacksif you have exactly 0 of the Leviathan Hunger powerTarget
- 5.84Lethal damageevery 1 s for 3.2 s (3 ticks) · base value; the game scales it with an expression · stacksif you have at least 1 of the Leviathan Hunger powerTarget
- Removes → Leviathan Hungerignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif you have at least 1 of the Leviathan Hunger powerSelf
- 8.72Lethal damageevery 1 s for 3.2 s (3 ticks) · stacksif you have exactly 0 of the Leviathan Hunger powerTarget
- 5.26Lethal damageif you have at least 1 of the Leviathan Hunger powerTarget
- Removes → Leviathan Hungerignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif you have at least 1 of the Leviathan Hunger powerSelf
- 15.77Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceTarget
- 2.63Fire damageevery 1 s for 3.2 s (3 ticks) · stackswith Fiery EmbraceTarget
Unenhanced · Brute · level 50 · Archetypes: Brute, Tanker
Proc chance
87.5%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Lethal damage | 35.04 | Target | 0.84 × Ranged_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Knockback | mag 1.82 | Target | 0.7 × Ranged_Knockback (2.5965) |
| PvE onlyif you have exactly 0 of the Leviathan Hunger power | |||
| Lethal damage every 1 s for 3.2 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 5.84 | Target | 0.14 × Ranged_Damage (−41.7087) |
| PvE onlyif you have at least 1 of the Leviathan Hunger power | |||
| Lethal damage every 1 s for 3.2 s (3 ticks) · base value; the game scales it with an expression · stacks | 5.84 | Target | 0.14 × Ranged_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Removes → Leviathan Hunger ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
| PvP only | |||
| Lethal damage | 52.33 | Target | 1.392 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−37.5935) |
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 1.82 | Target | 0.7 × Ranged_Knockback (2.5965) |
| PvP onlyif you have exactly 0 of the Leviathan Hunger power | |||
| Lethal damage every 1 s for 3.2 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 8.72 | Target | 0.232 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−37.5935) |
| PvP onlyif you have at least 1 of the Leviathan Hunger power | |||
| Lethal damage | 5.26 | Target | 0.14 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−37.5935) |
| Removes → Leviathan Hunger ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 15.77 | Target | 0.378 × Ranged_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Fire damage every 1 s for 3.2 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 2.63 | Target | 0.063 × Ranged_Damage (−41.7087) |
Epic.Brute_Leviathan_Mastery.Spirit_Shark
Raw data
Loading…