Energy Mastery · Epic and Patron Pools
Energy Torrent
Energy Torrent unleashes a cone of powerful energy that can smash foes and possibly send them flying. You must be level 44 and have two other Energy Mastery Powers before selecting this power.
Effects
- Foes
- 17.98Smashing damage
- 41.95Energy damage
- mag 0.67Knockback
- 21.09Smashing damage
- 49.23Energy damage
- mag 0.67Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up
Conditional
- 59.94Energy damagecritical hit · 5% chance · if you're a Scrapper and the target is a minionFoes
- 59.94Energy damagecritical hit · 10% chance · if you're a Scrapper and the target isn't a minionFoes
- 70.32Energy damagecritical hit · 5% chance · if you're a ScrapperFoes
- 59.94Energy damagecritical hit · 7% chance · if you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is below 90%Foes
- 59.94Energy damagecritical hit · 50% chance · if you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0Foes
- 70.32Energy damagecritical hit · 20% chance · if you're a Stalker, your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleepFoes
- 70.32Energy damagecritical hit · if you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0Foes
- 27.03Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceFoes
Unenhanced · Scrapper · level 50 · Archetypes: Scrapper
Proc chance
71.86%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 17.98 | Foes | 0.2874 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Energy damage | 41.95 | Foes | 0.6706 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Knockback | mag 0.67 | Foes | 0.67 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage | 21.09 | Foes | 0.2658 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
| Energy damage | 49.23 | Foes | 0.6203 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 0.67 | Foes | 0.67 × Melee_Ones (1) |
5% chance · if you're a Scrapper and the target is a minion · tags CritSmall, ScrapperCrit_AoE, ScrapperOnly | |||
| Energy damage | 59.94 | Foes | 0.958 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvE only10% chance · if you're a Scrapper and the target isn't a minion · tags CritLarge, ScrapperCrit_AoE, ScrapperOnly | |||
| Energy damage | 59.94 | Foes | 0.958 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvP only5% chance · if you're a Scrapper · tags CritPlayer, ScrapperCrit_AoE, ScrapperOnly | |||
| Energy damage | 70.32 | Foes | 0.8861 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
PvE only7% chance · if you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is below 90% · tags ASTeamCrit, StalkerOnly | |||
| Energy damage | 59.94 | Foes | 0.958 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvE only50% chance · if you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit, StalkerOnly | |||
| Energy damage | 59.94 | Foes | 0.958 × Melee_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvP only20% chance · if you're a Stalker, your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleep · tags PvPCrit, StalkerOnly | |||
| Energy damage | 70.32 | Foes | 0.8861 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
PvP onlyif you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0 · tags PvPStealthCrit, StalkerOnly | |||
| Energy damage | 70.32 | Foes | 0.8861 × Melee_PvPDamage (−79.3578) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 27.03 | Foes | 0.432 × Melee_Damage (−62.5631) |
Epic.Body_Mastery.Energy_Torrent
Raw data
Loading…